Cast & Crew
Makeup
-
Leanne Belbin
-
additional hair stylist: Australia / additional makeup artist: Australia
-
Cori Burnett
-
hair trainee: United Kingdom / makeup trainee: United Kingdom
-
Wendy De Waal
-
hair designer: United Kingdom / makeup designer: United Kingdom / personal makeup artist: Nicole Kidman
-
Tammie Dineen
-
hair trainee: United Kingdom / makeup trainee: United Kingdom
-
Isobel Donald
-
additional hair stylist: United Kingdom / additional makeup artist: United Kingdom
-
Wendy Kemp Forbes
-
additional hair stylist: United Kingdom / additional makeup artist: United Kingdom
-
Megan Giles
-
additional hair stylist: United KIngdom / additional makeup artist: United Kingdom
-
Jodie Hellingman
-
additional hair stylist: Australia / additional makeup artist: Australia
-
Gail Kane
-
additional hair stylist: Australia / additional makeup artist: Australia
-
Delia Letham
-
additional hair stylist: United Kingdom / additional makeup artist: United Kingdom
-
Lynne O'Brien
-
additional hair stylist: Australia / additional makeup artist: Australia
-
Zeljka Stanin
-
additional hair stylist: Australia / additional makeup artist: Australia
-
Tia Stephanou
-
assistant hair stylist: Australia / assistant makeup artist: Australia
-
Shane Thomas
-
hair designer: Australia / makeup designer: Australia
-
Desiree Vogelsang
-
additional hair stylist: Australia / additional makeup artist: Australia
Visual Effects
-
Jayne da Costa
-
visual effects producer: Method Studios / visual effects producer: visual effefts plate unit, Method Studios
-
Tom Debenham
-
on-set visual effects supervisor: United Kingdom
-
Ian Dodman
-
3d artist: Method Studios / visual effects supervisor
-
John Durney
-
digital intermediate compositor: EFilm Australia
-
Helen Kok
-
visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
-
Taj Patel
-
visual effects camera assistant: visual effects plate unit, Method Studios
-
James Rogers
-
on-set visual effects supervisor: Australia / visual effects cinematographer: visual effects plate unit, Method Studios / visual effects supervisor
-
David Walker
-
location manager: visual effects plate unit, Method Studios
Assistant Director
-
Simon Chiu
-
additional assistant director: United Kingdom
-
Ray Kenny
-
second assistant director: United Kingdom
-
Max Moya
-
trainee assistant director: United Kingdom
-
Mark Rossi
-
additional assistant director: United Kingdom
-
Colin Wood
-
additional assistant director: United Kingdom
Art Department
-
Geoff Bradley
-
casual set builder: Australia / set builder: Australia
-
Wayne Diskin
-
carpenter: Australia / casual carpenter: Australia
-
Danny Oji
-
additional plasterer: United Kingdom
-
Bert Ross
-
supervising carpenter: United Kingdom
-
Emma Rudkin
-
senior buyer: Australia / set dresser: Australia
-
Zoe Wight
-
stand-by art director: United Kingdom
Stunts
-
Andy Smart
-
stunt coordinator: United Kingdom / stunt performer
Editorial
-
Jamie Payne
-
digital lab supervisor: United Kingdom / colorist: dailies
Music Department
-
Mark Lo
-
executive music producer: Cutting Edge
Camera Department
-
Theo Berman
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, United Kingdom
-
Julie Bills
-
camera operator: "b" camera, United Kingdom
-
Kerry Brown
-
additional still photographer: United Kingdom
-
Marc Campbell
-
additional digital imaging technician trainee: United Kingdom
-
John Harper
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, United Kingdom
-
Rusty
-
additional grip: Australia
Location Management
-
David Burt
-
assistant location manager: United Kingdom
Movie title data and credits provided by