Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Ryan Cole
-
recordist: 20th Century Fox Studios
-
Tom Lalley
-
re-recording engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
-
Gary Rydstrom
-
sound designer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
-
Matthew Wood
-
supervising sound editor / supervising dialogue editor
Makeup
-
Heather McMullen
-
creature shop: special effects hair artist / creature shop: Special Effects Hair Artist
Special Effects
-
Roy K. Cancino
-
additional photography: Los Angeles Unit / special effects coordinator: additional photography: Los Angeles Unit
-
Paul Clancy
-
special effects floor supervisor: second unit
-
Lynne Corbould
-
special effects buyer/coordinator / special effects coordinator/buyer
-
Maria Cork
-
hair department supervisor: Creature FX
-
Ian Lowe
-
special effects floor supervisor
-
Neal Scanlan
-
creature effects creative supervisor / creature shop head
-
Dee Tails
-
creature & droid puppeteer / creature and droid puppeteer
Visual Effects
-
Marta Baidek
-
motion capture body technician: The Imaginarium Studios
-
Sylvain Berger
-
visual effects technical director: Hybride Technologies
-
Rich Best
-
data wrangler: The Imaginarium Studios
-
Jason Bohbot
-
visual effects technical support: Hybride Technologies
Assistant Director
-
Tom Reynolds
-
third assistant director: second unit: Iceland/Abu Dhabi
Production Management
-
Philip Hoang
-
post-production supervisor: Kelvin Optical, Inc.
-
Martin Joy
-
production manager: Iceland/Ireland Unit
Stunts
-
Chloé Bruce
-
stunt double: Daisy Ridley / stunt performer
-
Dan Euston
-
stunt double: Oscar Isaac / stunt performer
Animation
-
Lari Karam
-
lead effects animator: Hybride Technologies
Editorial
-
Andy Kaplan
-
digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
-
Stefan Sonnenfeld
-
digital intermediate executive producer: Company 3 / senior colorist
Other
-
Naoise Barry
-
thanks: film commissioner at the Irish Film Board
-
George Osborne
-
thanks: Chancellor of the Exchequer and First Secretary of State, United Kingdom
-
Ed Vaizey
-
thanks: Minister of State for Culture and the Digital Economy, United Kingdom
Music Department
-
Gustavo Dudamel
-
conductor: opening and closing credits / special guest conductor
Camera Department
-
David Arms
-
aerial stabilised head technician/first assistant camera
-
Sam Barnes
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
-
Alex Bender
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, Iceland / second assistant camera: "b" camera
-
Ben Brown
-
clapper loader: second unit, dailies
-
Richard Davis
-
second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit, dailies
Location Management
-
Jon Roper
-
assistant location manager: Abu Dhabi
Movie title data and credits provided by