Cast & Crew
Makeup
-
Paul Jones
-
special makeup effects creator / special makeup effects designer
-
Patrick Tatopoulos
-
creatures and special makeup effects designer and fabrication supervisor: Red Pyramid, Grey Children, Nurses, Bugs
Special Effects
-
Jason Barnett
-
special makeup effects foam technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Jon Dawe
-
mechanical designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
David Grasso
-
key sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Darnell Isom
-
seamer/shop assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Amber Meno
-
office assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Stef Nico
-
seaming department: Patrick Tatopoulos Inc
-
Anthony Pina
-
seamer/shop assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
Brian Rae
-
mold supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
-
David Smith
-
sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Visual Effects
-
Paul Arion
-
digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Greg Astles
-
senior digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
-
Mike Brown
-
visual effects artist: Optix Digital Pictures
-
Pauline Burns
-
associate visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
-
Kevan Byrne
-
compositor: flashback sequence and end titles
-
Lisa Carr-Harris
-
digital effects artist / lead compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / visual effects supervisor
-
Insung Choi
-
digital compositor: C.O.R.E Digital Pictures
-
Bret Culp
-
visual effects supervisor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Eugene Fung
-
systems administration: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Michael Hatton
-
visual effects technical advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
-
Di He
-
digital compositor: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
-
research & development technical director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures / technical director: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-
Noel Hooper
-
lead compositor: Invisible Pictures / visual effects director: Invisible Pictures
-
Colin Hui
-
senior roach simulation technical director: Mr X
Assistant Director
-
Joel Hay
-
third assistant director: additional photography
-
Barbara McCullam
-
assistant director: cast / third assistant director: second unit
-
Andrew Shea
-
first assistant director: additional photography
Production Management
-
Lisa Kussner
-
associate production manager / unit production manager
Art Department
-
Amro Attia
-
concept artist: C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
Editorial
-
Dave Muscat
-
digital intermediate editor / telecine suite operator
Camera Department
-
Joseph Chan
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera reshoots
-
Carolyn Cox
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
-
Rod Crombie
-
Steadicam operator: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera
Movie title data and credits provided by