Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Dan Hetzel
-
sound mixing engineer / sound recording engineer
Makeup
-
Dale Brownell
-
hair stylist: additional photography, Ms. Zellweger
-
Paula Fleet
-
assistant hair stylist / key hair stylist: second unit
Visual Effects
-
Alan Bak
-
senior production supervisor: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
-
Jeff Baker
-
technical supervisor: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
-
Adam Gass
-
digital editorial: Custom Film Effects
-
Walter Hart
-
digital effects producer: Film East Visual Effects
-
Felix Heeb
-
scanning and recording: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
-
Jim Rider
-
digital effects supervisor: Film East Visual Effects
-
Chris Ross
-
scanning and recording: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
-
Jason Snea
-
lead digital compositor: ToyBox / on-set supervisor: ToyBox
-
Andy Sykes
-
visual effects executive producer: ToyBox
Assistant Director
-
Felix Gray
-
first assistant director: additional photography, second unit
-
Joel Hay
-
third assistant director: second unit
-
Tom Quinn
-
first assistant director: second unit
Production Management
-
Jake Myers
-
executive in charge of physical production
Other
-
Ira Bernstein
-
acknowledgment: produced on the stage in association with
-
Bob Fosse
-
acknowledgment: directed and choreographed for the stage by / dedicatee
-
Robert Fryer
-
acknowledgment: produced on the stage by / dedicatee
-
Joseph Harris
-
acknowledgment: produced on the stage in association with
Music Department
-
Alan Barnes
-
musician: tenor sax, baritone sax, clarinet and bass clarinet
-
Doug Besterman
-
conductor: additional song / music adaptor: score / song orchestrator
-
Paul Bogaev
-
conductor / music arranger: vocals / music supervisor
-
David Krane
-
additional arrangements: dance music / additional score adaptation
-
Anne Pope
-
assistant music editor: Danny Elfman's original score
-
Shie Rozow
-
assistant music editor: Danny Elfman's original score
-
Stan Saltzman
-
musician: soprano sax, alto sax, tenor sax and clarinet
-
Ellen Segal
-
music editor: Danny Elfman's original score
-
Ray Swinfield
-
musician: tenor sax, baritone sax, clarinet and bass clarinet
Camera Department
-
Paul Gallo
-
theatrical lighting: additional photography
-
Roddy Kosub
-
gaffer: additional photography, second unit
-
Jens Sturup
-
director of photography: additional photography, second unit
-
Matt Taylor
-
best boy gaffer: second unit, additional photography
-
Brad Vos
-
first assistant camera: "c" camera
Movie title data and credits provided by