Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Anna Behlmer
-
re-recording mixer: Technicolor Sound Facilities USA
-
Warren Burley
-
adr engineer: Finetune Studios The Refinery South Africa
-
Tim Cavagin
-
additional re-recording mixer: Twickenham Studios, UK
-
Evan Daum
-
adr mixer: Technicolor Sound Facilities, USA
-
Judah Getz
-
adr mixer: Technicolor Sound Facilities USA
-
Rob Humpage
-
adr recordist: Goldcrest Post Production Facilities, UK
-
Craig Irving
-
re-recording mix technician: Twickenham Studios
-
Gwilym Perry
-
adr mixer: Finetune Studios The Refinery South Africa
-
Terry Porter
-
additional re-recording mixer: Technicolor Sound Facilities USA
-
Michael Botha
-
adr mixer: Finetune Studios The Refinery South Africa
-
Eric Flickinger
-
re-recording mix technician: Technicolor Sound Facilities USA
-
Grant Harris
-
re-recording mixer: Finetune Studios The Refinery South Africa
-
Sam Rogers
-
assistant foley artist: Boom Room Foley
Makeup
-
Szandra Bíró
-
prosthetics coordinator: Budapest / prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
-
Frances Hannon
-
hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer: zombie
-
Nóra Kapás
-
prosthetics makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist: Hungary
-
Emma Mash
-
junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
-
Szabolcs Papp
-
special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects artist: Hungary
-
Jan Sewell
-
hair supervisor: second unit / makeup supervisor: second unit
-
Xanthia White
-
hair stylist: dailies, second unit / makeup artist: dailies, second unit
-
Lisa Wood
-
hair stylist: crowd/makeup artist: crowd
-
Anita Anderson
-
hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies
-
Elaine Burns
-
hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Special Effects
-
Barry Angus
-
special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
George Dunn
-
special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Peter Fern
-
special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Terry Glass
-
senior special effects technician: second unit
-
Ron Hone
-
special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Mathew Horton
-
senior special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Nick Joscylene
-
special effects technician: second unit / special effects technician
-
Craig Leong
-
special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Jalila Otky
-
special effects buyer / special effects coordinator: Cardiff sequence
-
Grant Rogan
-
special effects technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Trevor Wood
-
special effects supervisor: Cardiff sequence
Visual Effects
-
Al Carr
-
visual effects production: MPC
-
Ean Carr
-
compositing sequence lead: Cinesite
-
John Colt
-
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Assistant Director
-
Dan John
-
additional second assistant director
-
Max Keene
-
first assistant director: Cardiff sequence
-
Tom Rye
-
additional second assistant director
-
Dave Casper
-
first assistant director: additional photography
-
Gary Huddless
-
additional third assistant director: second unit, action vehicles
-
Rita Nagy
-
crowd second assistant director: Hungary
-
Gary Richens
-
additional third assistant director: second unit
Production Management
-
Miranda Jones
-
post production supervisor: UK / post-production supervisor
-
James Smith
-
second unit production manager: Cardiff sequence
-
Tamás Gál
-
assistant production manager: second unit, Hungary
Art Department
-
Justin Hayzelden
-
on-set props: second unit / chargehand stand-by props: second unit
-
Chris Lowe
-
supervising art director: Cardiff sequence
-
Alice Phelps
-
set decoration assistant / art department assistant
-
Robert Voysey
-
construction manager / construction manager: Cardiff sequence
Stunts
-
Rob Cooper
-
additional photography stunt double: Brad Pitt
-
Arti Shah
-
stunts / stunt double: Sterling Jerins
Animation
-
Gary Mau
-
main title animator: Prologue Films
Editorial
-
James Eggleton
-
digital lab supervisor/digital acquisition/lead software developer
-
Rob Farris
-
digital intermediate producer: Company 3
-
Greg Fisher
-
look development colourist: Digilab Services
-
Asa Shoul
-
digital intermediate consultant: Molinare
Music Department
-
Matt Dunkley
-
music orchestrated and conducted by / conductor
-
Dave Hage
-
music preparation: Dakota Music Service
Costume Department
-
Charlotte Law
-
assistant costume designer / costume designer: Cardiff sequence
Camera Department
-
Colin Anderson
-
camera operator: Cardiff sequence / steadicam operator: Cardiff sequence
-
David Bird
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Cardiff sequence
-
Balazs Bolygo
-
director of photography: second unit, Cardiff sequence
-
Ian Coffey
-
first assistant photographer: "b" camera, Cardiff sequence
-
Jason Coop
-
second assistant photographer: "b" camera, second unit
-
Tony Cutrono
-
director of photography: additional photography
-
Tobias Eedy
-
first assistant camera: additional photography
-
Perry Evans
-
chief lighting technician: Cardiff sequence
-
Steve Evans
-
digital imaging technician: Cardiff sequence / dit assistant: additional photography
-
John Ferguson
-
first assistant photographer: "a" camera, Cardiff sequence
-
Graham Hall
-
camera operator: "b" camera, Cardiff sequence
-
Jason Lee
-
assistant grip: additional photography
-
Ray Meere
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, Cardiff sequence
-
Ossa Mills
-
chief rigging electrician: Cardiff sequence
-
Luke Selway
-
second assistant photographer: "a" camera, second unit
-
Chris Tann
-
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
-
Dean Thompson
-
first assistant photographer: "b" camera, second unit
Location Management
-
James Grant
-
supervising location manager: Cardiff sequence
-
Dean Short
-
location assistant: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by