X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
XDefiant
Galacticare
Hauntii
Paper Trail
RKGK / Rakugaki
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Tires
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
To Catch a Killer
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Damián Szifron
Director
Written By
Damián Szifron
written by
Jonathan Wakeham
written by
Cast
Shailene Woodley
Eleanor
Ben Mendelsohn
Lammark
Jovan Adepo
Jack McKenzie
Ralph Ineson
Dean
Richard Zeman
Frank Graber
Dusan Dukic
Krupp
Jason Cavalier
Marquand
Nick Walker
Jesse Capleton
Darcy Laurie
Rodney Lang
Mark Camacho
Chief Jackson
Frank Schorpion
Nathan Bowen
Marcello Bezina
SWAT Commander
Dawn Lambing
Irene Michkin
Martyne Musau
Samantha
Adam LeBlanc
Diner Manager
Daniel Brochu
Interfering Man
Sean Tucker
Officer Coleman
Maurizio Terrazzano
Police Lieutenant
Arthur Holden
Forensics Chief
Akotene Chanoine
Abraham Haynes
Patrick Abellard
Landfill Supervisor
Michael Cram
Gavin
Chip Chuipka
Jim Lassky
Heidi Foss
Ramona
Michael Dozier
Russ Adovich
Mark Antony Krupa
Dimitri Bovrov
Rosemary Dunsmore
Mrs. Possey
Lesley Pahl
Katherine Radford
Dolce Sebareme
Saleswoman #1
Patrick Labbé
Hicks
Laura Mitchell
Drunken Woman
Maxime Afshar
Hasna Rahmani
Karine Dion
Mrs. Miller
Ted Pluviose
Mall Head of Security
Benz Antoine
Ballistic Examiner
Mark Trafford
Lindenblatt Jr.
Edith Dandenault
Paramedic #1
Lilou Roy-Lanouette
Haley
Nir Guzinski
Line Supervisor SH3
Daniel Elston
Brad
Sebree Laurie
FBI Courier
Matt Langton
Police Officer at the Morgue
Leyda Aleyli
Rodney Lang's Wife
Christian Jadah
Hank
Mark Day
Titch
Ryan Stick
Chester
Alex Gravenstein
Sneaky Reporter
Bobby Brown
Fire Chief
Jacqueline Smith Barker
Old Lady
Kelly Lee
Saleswoman #2
Paul Ash
Heavyset Customer
Luc Morissette
Old Timer
Teneisha Collins
Reporter at Press Pack
Joan Hart
Sarah
Lincoln Ward
Ward Manager
Christian Paul
Mall Cleaner
Alexandra Laferrière
African American Police Woman
Erniel Baez
Surveillance Employee
Yvan Labranche
Sketch Artist
Felix Gravel
Lang's Baby
Paul Batah
Hasnah Rahmani's Father
Anne-Marie Saheb
Hasnah Rahmani's Mother
Sheshanti Kurera
Hasnah Rahmani's Sister
Nabil Khatib
Buff Shopper
Christine Rodriguez
Woman #1
Maissa Houri
Woman #2
Kevin Woodhouse
SWAT Commander
Alexander Drozhzhin
Employee Slaughter House #1
Lucie Chalut
Employee Slaughter House #2
Michele Leclerc
Employee Slaughter House #3
Romuald Crèvecoeur
Employee Slaughter House #4
Martin Dionne
Mall Employee
Jérémie Earp
State Trooper
Mel Fair
Talk Show Caller
Robert Gant
Jimmy Kittridge
Christopher James Giannini
Reporter #1
Marcella Lentz-Pope
Lamenting Mother
Jonathan Leroux
Reporter #2
Yohann Martel
Driver
Produced By
Charles Auty
co-executive producer
Paul Barbeau
co-producer
Glen Basner
executive producer
Ezequiel Borovinsky
executive producer: Buenos Aires
Alastair Burlingham
co-executive producer
Ezequiel Capaldo
producer: Buenos Aires
Alison Cohen
executive producer
Russell Geyser
executive producer
Michael Jackman
executive producer
Arnaud Lannic
co-executive producer
Stuart Manashil
producer
Craig McMahon
co-executive producer
Eugenia Molina
producer: Buenos Aires
Jane Oster Sinisi
executive producer
Clay Pecorin
executive producer
Milan Popelka
executive producer
Russ Posternak
executive producer
Gary Raskin
co-executive producer
Aaron Ryder
producer
Vindhya Sagar
producer
Damián Szifron
producer
Shailene Woodley
producer
Music
Carter Burwell
Cinematography
Javier Julia
Sound
Sylvain Bellemare
supervising sound editor
Christophe Bertrand
technical assistant
Julie Bourdon
sound coordinator
Katrina Castillou
adr mixer
Paul Lucien Col
sound designer
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
re-recording mixer
Francis Gauthier
sound designer
Claude La Haye
production sound mixer
Hans Laitres
re-recording mixer
Simon Meilleur
foley artist
Stéphanie Mercure
re-recording mixer assistant
Celia Perrier
sound coordinator
Claire Pochon
adr editor / dialogue editor
Juliette Poirier
assistant foley
Francis Péloquin
boom operator
Jerrell Suelto
ADR mixer
Thomas Sédillot
sound assistant
Justin Vanier
re-recording mixer assistant
Maxime Vermette
foley mixer
Editing
Damián Szifron
Casting Director
John Papsidera
Bruno Rosato
Kate Yablunovsky
Production Design
Jason Kisvarday
Art Direction
Mercedes Gobernori
David Pelletier
Set Design
Kelsi Ephraim
Laura Nhem
Costumes
Aieisha Li
Makeup
Nina Anton
special makeup effects artist
Carol-Ann Boivin
daily assistant makeup artist
Audrey Cousineau
special makeup effects artist
Nancy Ferlatte
makeup artist
Xiao Yun Hu
daily assistant makeup artist
Félix Larivière
key hairdresser
Mathieu Latour
assistant hairdresser
Annick Legout
daily assistant makeup artist
Alex Leriche
special makeup effects artist
Joan Patricia Parris
key makeup artist
Special Effects
Franco Burattini
weapons master
Louis Craig
special effects supervisor
Peter Ejupovic
senior special effects technician
Alberto Jaceniuk
armourer
Sebastien Roussel
special effects foreman
Visual Effects
Guadalupe Barbara
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Julieta Boechi
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Marina Burova
visual effects producer: InSoul Effects
Leopoldo Castro
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Guido Chapto
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Iulia Chirculescu
digital compositor
Andrei Cirnat
crowd artist / lighting artist
Morena Celuce Destéfano
visual effects editorial at Rojo Studio
Lalbin Devadas
visual effects artist
Lucas di Rago
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Yatsenko Diana
digital compositor
Alexandru-Alin Dumitru
visual effects supervisor
Diego Martin Dzisiuk
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Gabriel Franciga
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Patrick Frey
visual effects coordinator
Mathieu Gagnon-Calestagne
visual effects coordinator
Roshan George
visual effects artist
Sandra Germain
production visual effects supervisor
Theodor Ghizdareanu
3d artist
Claudia Elena Grama
3d artist
Zameer Hussain
creative head: Botvfx
Kseniia Ivanova
visual effects supervisor: InSoul Effects
Albert Johnson
visual effects artist
Sherwyn Lawrence
compositing supervisor
Emilien Lazaron
visual effects supervisor
Silvina Lesa Brown
visual effects artist
Mihaela Magopat
digital compositor
Matias Ezequiel Mastrogiano
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Jonathan Monroig
visual effects supervisor at Rojo Studio
Nidhin
visual effects artist: Stiban Vfx
Ariadna Ortiz
visual effects coordinator: Rojo Studio
Sahil P.
visual effects coordinator
Natalia Paez
visual effects producer
Alexandru Preoteasa
compositor / fx artist
Dirar Al Qabbani
visual effects supervisor
Leonardo Quartieri
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Martín Quirós
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Edwin Mendieta Rueda
visual effects artist
Mihai Stanica
3d artist
Sam Stiban
visual effects producer
Julian Alejandro Stirparo Pantano
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
David Stroe
digital compositor
Rodrigo Tabarez
visual effects artist at Rojo Studio
Robin Tremblay
vfx consultant
Robi Thomas Vazhayil
visual effects supervisor
Assistant Director
Vincent Belisle-Ducharme
additional third assistant director
Alexandre Bernard
second assistant director
Marie-Soleil Choquette
third assistant director
Zachary Creatchman
third assistant director
Renato De Cotiis
second assistant director
Florelle Del Burgo
third assistant director
Harris Ellison
third assistant director
Walid Ghodbane
third assistant director
Natalia Grijalva
third assistant director
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt
additional third assistant director / third assistant director
Julie Kelly
third assistant director
Carl Kouri
third assistant director
Roxanna Macedo
third assistant director
Sarah MacLeod
third assistant director
Natalia Ortelli
third assistant director
Pascale Ouellet
third assistant director
Federico Scarpelli
assistant director
Ayesha Sheikh
third assistant director
Alejandro Valbuena
first assistant director
Production Management
Vito G. Balenzano
assistant production manager
Paula Pini
production manager
Danny Rossner
unit production manager
Art Department
Amélie Bertrand
property master
Colin Carruthers
art department coordinator
Nadège Crye
assistant set decorator
Geneviève Dubé
key on set props
Audrey Ejdelman
set designer
Mathieu Jacques
property master
Mary Lee Maynard
assistant set decorator
Elora Meyers
graphic designer
Emmanuel Muh
set dresser
Jean-Francois Poupart
graphic designer
Benoit Robitaille
set dresser
Stunts
Ariel Arredondondo
stunt coordinator
Jonathan David Bedard
stunt actor: Cop #4
Jérémie Earp
stunt performer
Tyler Hall
stunt coordinator
Mike Joseph
stunts
Patrick Kerton
stunt performer
Fred Nguyen Khan
stunt performer
Emily O'Connor
stunt double: Eleanor
Samuel Racicot
stunt performer
Mitch Spour
stunt rigger
Martin Williams
key stunt rigger
Editorial
Karim El Katari
colorist
Patrick Frey
post-production coordinator
Christopher Hills-Wright
assistant editor/assembly editor
Blu Murray
additional editor
Alberto Ponce
additional editor
Rocío Ribeiro Mendonça
first assistant editor
Geneviève Roberge
VFX Assistant Editor
Gabriel Sigillo
first assistant editor
Maxime Taimiot
associate colorist / digital intermediate conformist
Peter Grainger
editorial assistant
Other
Chris Browning
the director would like to thank
Rosanna Cecere
special thanks
Pat Cocco
special thanks: Seville Tailors
Gisèle Durepos
special thanks
Leonardo Edul
the director would like to thank
Ben Jacoby
the director would like to thank
Martin Kerr
special thanks: DS Tactical
Mark Novek
special thanks
Andres Rolando
special thanks
Lucie Aline Roy
special thanks
Elsa St-Denis
special thanks: Montreal Film and TV Commission
Music Department
Simon Fawcett
co-executive music producer
Tony Finno
music preparation
Erik Friedlander
musician: cello
James Gibb
co-executive music producer
Forrest Gray
composer: additional music
Joyce Hammann
musician: violin
Rupert Hollier
Score Supervisor / music supervisor
Michael Lee Jackson
music business & legal executives
Delphine Measroch
music editor
Dean Parker
composer's assistant
Will Quiney
music supervisor
Neal Shaw
recordist
David Torn
musician: guitar
Alex Venguer
recording engineer
Casting Department
Blanche Boisvert
extras casting assistant
Feber E. Coyote
extras casting
Dann Fink
adr voice casting
Mélanie Lalande
extras casting
Bruno Rosato
additional cast and extras
Kim Winther
casting associate
Maddalena Zuppetta
casting assistant
Costume Department
Anne-Laure Berger
wardrobe coordinator
Janet Campbell
key wardrobe master extras
Alexandra David-Corbo
assistant wardrobe coordinator
Jonathan Girard
Textile artist
Monika Herédi
assistant costume designer
A.M.E. Hutchison
wardrobe supervisor
Silvy Pelletier
daily dresser
Jade Poirier
dresser
Lea Robertson
assistant wardrobe mistress extras
Isabelle Savard
dresser
Camera Department
Maxime Boutin
first assistant camera
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon
underwater camera operator
Bertrand Calmeau
still photographer
Patrick Cote
drone operator
Charles Delan
additional camera
Salomé Dufaux-Mathieu
second assistant camera
Bruno Ferland
gaffer
Austin Grass
camera operator
Juan Guzmán
first assistant camera
Olivia Nikolayenko
2nd
Jacob Soulard
vidéo assistant
Filippo Viola
first assistant camera
Jonathan Wenk
still photographer
Location Management
Karl Fodor
location manager
Max Hart Barnwell
assistant location manager
Catherine Hogue
assistant location manager
Roman Martyn
key assistant location manager
Peo Rousseau
assistant location manager
Script Department
Gaelle Renzaglia
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by