X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
XDefiant
Galacticare
Hauntii
Paper Trail
RKGK / Rakugaki
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Trigger Effect
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
David Koepp
Written By
James Burke
television series Connections
David Koepp
written by
Cast
Kyle MacLachlan
Matthew
Elisabeth Shue
Annie Kay
Dermot Mulroney
Joe
Richard T. Jones
Raymond
Bill Smitrovich
Steph
Michael Rooker
Gary
Tori Kristiansen
Sarah
Tyra Kristiansen
Sarah
Rick Worthy
Johnny
Edhem Barker
Trendy German Guy
Tyrone Tann
Tripping Guy
David O'Donnell
Hand Holding Guy
Monica Torres
Hand Holding Girl
Greg Grunberg
Double Date Guy
Kerri Vickers
Double Date Girl
Christina Alvarado
Counter Girl #1
Victoria Fleming
Counter Girl #2
Molly Morgan
Babysitter
Philip Bruns
Mr. Schaefer
Kirk Fox
Drugstore Announcer
William Lucking
Pharmacist
Rosanna Huffman
Arguing Customer
Andy Walker
Ball Bouncer
Carl Ciarfalio
Security Guard
Wanda-Lee Evans
Admitting Nurse
Richard Schiff
Gun Shop Clerk
Jack Noseworthy
Prowler
Shishir Kurup
Raji
Gary Bayer
Middle Aged Neighbor
Conor O'Farrell
Police Officer #1
Eugene Collier
Police Officer #2
Devoy White
Waiter
Amanda Grillo
Girl at Ice Cream Truck
Parker Swanson
Medic
Jonathan Mumm
Man at Table
Elizabeth Gandy
Cafe Waitress
Dorian Dunbar
Kari
Evan Jones
Movie theater audience member
Ricky Wayne
Paramedic
Produced By
Fernando Altschul
associate producer
Michael Grillo
producer
Laurie MacDonald
executive producer
Gerald R. Molen
executive producer
Walter F. Parkes
executive producer
Michele Weisler
associate producer
Music
James Newton Howard
Cinematography
Newton Thomas Sigel
Sound
Anna Behlmer
re-recording mixer
Charles L. Campbell
supervising sound editor
Jeff Clark
sound editor
Linda Davies
supervising adr editor
Dean Drabin
adr mixer / foley mixer
Jerry Edemann
assistant sound editor
Louis L. Edemann
supervising sound editor
Ronald Eng
sound editor
Bryan Fowler
sound re-recordist
Richard C. Franklin
sound editor
Leonard T. Geschke
sound editor
Ann Hadsell
adr recordist / foley recordist
Robin Harlan
foley artist
James T. Hill
additional sound recordist
Donald J. Malouf
sound editor
Sarah Monat
foley artist
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Tom Perry
re-recording mixer
Rudy Pi
sound re-recordist
John Pritchett
production sound mixer
Rocky Quiroz
cable person
David M. Roberts
boom operator
Larry Singer
supervising adr editor
Philip J. Slattery
assistant sound editor
Editing
Jill Savitt
Casting Director
Nancy Nayor
Production Design
Howard Cummings
Art Direction
Jeff Knipp
Set Design
Larry Dias
Costumes
Dana Allyson
Makeup
Kathrine Gordon
key hair stylist
Desne J. Holland
makeup department head
Tracey Levy
makeup artist
Janine Thompson
hair department head
Special Effects
Bruce Mattox
special effects
Larry Roberts
special effects coordinator
Visual Effects
Caitlin Content
sabre compositing artist
Stefen Fangmeier
visual effects supervisor
Mark Holmes
sabre compositing artist
Paul Huston
digital matte artist
Jeanie King
visual effects coordinator
Bruce Vecchitto
digital timing supervisor
Assistant Director
Fernando Altschul
first assistant director
Paula Case
dga trainee
Kelly Kiernan
second assistant director
Christina Stauffer
second second assistant director
Production Management
Martin Cohen
post-production supervisor
Michael Grillo
unit production manager
Art Department
Shelley Adajian
painter
Michael Alvarado
plasterer
Peter Borck
lead man
Adam Braid
props swing gang
Joseph Braus
propmaker
Juan Andrés Bueno
art department production assistant
Chris Call
property master
Jerry Carr
painter
David Chiavoni
labor foreman
Don 'Tex' Clark
set dresser
John Coven
storyboard artist
Doug Crawford
propmaker
Pat DiGiulo
laborer
China Fox
art department coordinator
Edward A. Giron
labor gang boss
Joseph A. Graber
propmaker
Joseph W. Grafmuller
props swing gang
Charles Grimm
art department production assistant
Steve A. Hagberg
construction coordinator
Hugh Hanna
propmaker foreman
Damon Hight
propmaker
Johnmichael Hull
painter
Maria Jaramillo
paint foreman
Mauricio Jimenez
propmaker
Scott G. Jones
props swing gang
Ken Junod
propmaker
Michael Larkins
property maker
Esteban J. Lascarez
propmaker
Hans Laudermilk
propmaker
Randlett King Lawrence
general foreman
David B. Long
propmaker foreman
Mursalin Machado
painter
Kevin Mangan
greensman
Frank McEldowney
greensperson
Karin L. McGaughey
props swing gang
Johnny Morales
laborer
Nikolas Pecci
propmaker
John A. Rainieri III
propmaker
Michael Rixon
props swing gang
Lori Rowbotham
set designer
Jerry Sargent
propmaker
Phillip Schneider
head paint foreman
Liz Shaner
painter
Doug Sieck
props swing gang
Parker Swanson
assistant props
Kelly Thompson
painter
Anthony Vitagliano
greensman
Michael P. Weller
propmaker
Jeffrey Whitman
construction foreman
Helen Wilson
draper
Eric Wortmann
painter
Stunts
Bobby Burns
stunts
Blaise Corrigan
stunts
Doc Elliot
stunts
Gordon Hansen
stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem
stunts
Brett A. Jones
stunts
Tim Meredith
stunts
Carl Paoli
stunt performer
Erik Stabenau
stunts
Patrick J. Statham
stunts
Merritt Yohnka
stunt coordinator
Editorial
Angela Barton
apprentice film editor
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Daniel Craven
first assistant film editor
Erica Frauman
post-production coordinator
Dennis McNeill
color timer
Tim Wilson
first assistant film editor
David Young
apprentice film editor
Other
Jennifer A. Blum
assistant: Ms. Shue
Brett Boydstun
production assistant
Bobby Bress
assistant: Mr. MacLachlan
Rodger Bumpass
adr loop group
Mark Chambers
set medic
Robert Clotworthy
adr loop group
Winburn F. Craft III
office production assistant: Sacramento
Jennifer Darling
adr loop group
Burr DeBenning
adr loop group
Debi Derryberry
adr loop group
Maria DeVane
post-production accountant
Brady Doyle
production assistant
Therese Nichelle Dugan
office production assistant: Sacramento
Linda Emmons-Cunningham
assistant production coordinator: Sacramento
Donald Fullilove
adr loop group
Jane Goe
production controller: Amblin
René González
projectionist: Amblin
Richard Grant
auricle control systems
Elena Holden Tuens
production accountant
Joy Johnson
assistant: Mr. Parkes
Mick Jones
adr loop group
Kelley A. Kiernan
production office assistant
Linda Kroll
assistant: Ms. Macdonald
Mark A. Kurtz
production office assistant
Don Levy
unit publicist
James Linville
first assistant accountant
Anne Lockhart
adr loop group
Emily Love
stand-in
Amy Lyne
production assistant
Sherry Lynn
adr loop group
Janice Naehu
assistant: Mr. Koepp
Robert Ohlandt
production assistant
James Panger
studio teacher
Jennifer Nichole Porter
production coordinator
Phil Proctor
adr loop group
Gianna Rubin
assistant production coordinator
Diana Tinkley
assistant: Mr. Molen
Marcelo Tubert
adr loop group
Jim Turner
production controller
Michael Turner
production assistant
Daniel Wheatcroft
studio executive
John 'Magic' Wright
craft service
Paul O. Wright
craft service
Music Department
Andy Bass
scoring crew
Tom Brown
music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Chad DeCinces
assistant: James Newton Howard
Michael Fisher
musician: percussion
Marc Gebauer
scoring crew
Richard Grant
auricle operator
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
James Newton Howard
orchestrator
Artie Kane
conductor
David Marquette
scoring crew
Michael Mason
score co-producer
Shawn Murphy
music recordist / score mixer
David Olson
assistant music editor
Jay Selvester
scoring crew
Kirsten Smith
scoring crew
Jim Weidman
music editor
Michael Boddicker
music programmer: synthesizer
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Simon Franglen
music programmer: synthesizer
Michael Landau
musician: electric guitar
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Steve Porcaro
music programmer: synthesizer
John Robinson
musician: drums
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Neil Stubenhaus
musician: bass
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Michael Thompson
musician: electric guitar
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
Casting Department
Carissa Blix
casting: Sacramento
Everett Blix
casting: Sacramento
Joanna Colbert
casting associate
Debbie DeRango
casting associate
Tony Hobbs
extras casting
Terry L. Lamfers
casting administrator
Mickie McGowan
adr voice casting
Costume Department
Marisa Aboitiz
set costumer
Lynette Bernay
wardrobe supervisor
Maurizio Bizzarri
assistant costume designer
Camera Department
Stephen B. Abrams
grip
Robert Anzures
key rigging grip
Nick Arnds
grip
David A. Brown
dolly grip
Derlin Brynford-Jones
crane operator: Technocrane
Robert C. Carlson
first assistant camera
Nina Chien
camera production assistant
Mark J. Coyne
assistant camera / camera loader
Joseph Dianda
key grip
Shawn Ensign
grip
Erik A. Erichsen
lamp operator
Jerome Fauci
cinematographer: second unit / steadicam operator
Glenn Fishel
grip: Sacramento
Keith Gorman
lamp operator
John M. Kelly
lamp operator: Sacramento
Glade Knight
rigging gaffer
Kurt A. Lehr
lamp operator: Sacramento
Scott Mauricio
lamp operator: Sacramento
William J. McDevitt
grip
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
chief lighting technician
Deana Newcomb
still photographer
Anne Owens
lamp operator: Sacramento
Scott Patten
best boy grip
Jim Pisano
grip: Sacramento
R. Bruce Prochal
rigging gaffer
Stephen Sharp
assistant chief lighting technician
Keith L. Smith
second assistant camera
Stephen Thorp
lamp operator
O'Shana Walker
best boy electric
Location Management
David Israel
location manager
Mark Benton Johnson
assistant location manager
Script Department
Diane H. Newman
script supervisor
Barbara Tuss
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by