X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Killer Klowns from Outer Space: The Game
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
F1 24
MultiVersus
XDefiant
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Hauntii
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
JUNE MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Bad Boys: Ride or Die
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Ezra
In a Violent Nature
Young Woman and the Sea
The Garfield Movie
Babes
IF
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
JUNE TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Fantasmas
Queenie
The Acolyte
Clipped
Ren Faire
Eric
Geek Girl
We Are Lady Parts S2
See All
Music
New Albums
Charli XCX: Brat
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
See All
News
Register
Register
The Maker
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Tim Hunter
Written By
Rand Ravich
written by
Cast
Matthew Modine
Walter Schmeiss
Mary-Louise Parker
Officer Emily Peck
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Josh Minnell
Fairuza Balk
Bella Sotto
Michael Madsen
Skarney
Jesse Borrego
Felice A. Beato
Kate McGregor-Stewart
Mother Minnell
Lawrence Pressman
Father Minnell
Jeff Kober
Rubicon Beziqui
Matthew David James
Ike
Marc Worden
Simon
Joel McKinnon Miller
Customs Officer
Robert Gossett
Partner
Kimberly Wallis
Saleswoman
Kate Murtagh
Large Matron
Carrie Boren
Nurse
Ben Scott
Cowboy Boot #3
Scott Kraft
Cowboy Boot #2
Shannon Escher
Cheerleader in car
Timothy Michals
Partyer
Jayson Kane
Man
Jennifer Griffin
Woman
Mike Leinert
Khaki
Teddy Lane Jr.
Cop
Ray Quartermus
Bartender
Francis J. du Bois
Bar Patron
Starletta DuPois
Technician
Rand Ravich
E.R. Doctor
Produced By
Boaz Davidson
co-producer
Danny Dimbort
executive producer
Jody Hedien
co-producer
Andrew Lazar
producer
Avi Lerner
executive producer
Nancy Paloian
line producer
Rand Ravich
co-producer
Demitri Samaha
producer
Elie Samaha
executive producer
Trevor Short
executive producer
Music
Paul Buckmaster
Cinematography
Hubert Taczanowski
Sound
Dean Andre
sound recordist
Kris Campbell
adr supervisor / foley supervisor
James Clark
boom operator
Jed M. Dodge
dialogue editor
Lee Howell
sound mixer
Diane Marshall
foley walker
Christopher Moriana
foley walker
Donald Murray
dialogue supervisor
Eric Neufeld
post-production sound engineer
Phillip Seretti
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Robert W. Vandling
sound effects supervisor
Janja Vujovich
post-production sound manager
Editing
Scott Chestnut
Casting Director
Bruce H. Newberg
Mary Jo Slater
Production Design
Jane Ann Stewart
Art Direction
Maria C. Connors
Set Design
Karen Manthey
Costumes
Rosanna Norton
Makeup
Jill Cady
key makeup artist
Kimberlea Miner
assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Judy Yonemoto
key hair stylist
Alicia Hayes
makeup artist
Special Effects
James Fredburg
special effects coordinator
Assistant Director
Eldon Burke
second assistant director
Tom Connors
first assistant director
John Isabeau
second assistant director
Thomas A. Smith
assistant director: second unit
Jeff Srednick
second assistant director
Robert Webb
second assistant director
Production Management
George Gale
post-production supervisor
Nancy Paloian
unit production manager
Leigh Shanta
production supervisor
Art Department
Wayne Acton
swing gang
Michael Brogan
swing gang
Heather A. Buswell
art department coordinator
Carlos Castellanos
swing gang
Richard R. Cohen
lead man
Christopher Marc Dow
carpenter
Craig B. Egerman
carpenter
Marilyn Estes
art department production assistant
Fabio Fernandez
assistant props
Eric Fishman
swing gang
Beat Frutiger
assistant art director
John Hemsley
carpenter
Dennis G. Henry
carpenter
Jenn Joos
painter
David Kushner
second assistant props
David Leib
painter
Angus MacDonald
construction coordinator
Philip Madison
carpenter
Merdyce McClaran
on-set dresser
Shane McKinney
swing gang
Jeffrey M. O'Brien
property master
Daniel J. Ohm
carpenter
Jeff Phillips
painter
Phranc
painter
Gabriel Rey
painter
Monique Reymond
art department buyer
Trevor A. Rudolph
swing gang
Tim Smith
key scenic artist
Phillip Spencer
painter
Lisa Stockdale
painter
Brett Wert
construction foreman
David Whittaker
carpenter
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr.
stunts
Gary Baxley
stunt coordinator
Eddie Braun
stunts
Gregg Brazzel
stunts
Shawn Crowder
stunts
Leon Delaney
stunts
David Glen Eisley
stunts
Jonathan Erickson Eisley
stunts
Eddie Fiola
stunts
Maria R. Kelly
stunts
Henry Kingi
stunts
Vincent Mazella Jr.
stunts
Lee Smith
stunts
Kurt Strommer
stunts
Banzai Vitale
stunts
Tim Werner
stunts
Al Wyatt Jr.
stunts
Editorial
Adam M. Duthie
assistant film editor
Herb Hickey
color timer
Larry Madaras
assistant film editor
Christopher Marino
assistant film editor
Laura Mosley
post-production assistant
Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo
assistant film editor
Bonita Winer
assistant film editor
Other
Rico Capinpin
special thanks
Music Department
Carol Sue Baker
music supervisor
Jonathan Hafter
associate music supervisor
John Kovarek
music mixer / music recordist
Mike Bradford
assistant: composer
Ashley Irwin
composer: additional music
Casting Department
Jim Green
extras casting
Costume Department
Cynthia Flowers
costume supervisor
Sophia Garabedian
set costumer
Lena Leitman
set costumer
Camera Department
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
grip
Debra Antic Davidian
second assistant camera
Michael Bauman
electrician
Peter Borje
electrician
Pete Borowsky
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Arthur R. Botham
cinematographer: second unit
Greg Bridges
dolly grip
Nicole Commons
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jeffrey A. Cook
electrician
Chad Davidson
electrician
Rick Davidson
steadicam operator
James C. DeGeeter
grip
Robert DePerna
electrician
Todd Alvin Durboraw
camera loader
Tony Gavin
grip
Daniel C. Gold
camera operator: "a" camera
Richard Haas
second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Hayball
electrician
Renaldo Jackson
electrician
Stephen Kairis
grip
Mary Kasparian
electrician
Alan Koplin
first assistant camera: second unit
Michelle Leve
best boy grip
Michael L. Lewin
grip
Melanie Montilla
electrician
Jon Munson
electrician
Andrew Naidl
camera loader
Richard Nasworthy
dolly grip
Patrick Paeper
still photographer
Vince Palomino
grip
Steve Price
key grip
Greg G. Reeves
electrician
Paul Reyes
electrician
Clive Sacke
camera operator: "b" camera
Marc S. Saget
key grip
David Sammons
first assistant camera
Bill Serrano
grip
James Lawrence Spencer
gaffer
Danny Stephens
dolly grip
Laura Stewart
electrician
Larry Sushinski
best boy electric
Rachel Wells
electrician
Excell Williams
electrician
Mark A. Shelton
gaffer
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia
location manager
Marianne E. Halter
assistant location manager
Steven F. Hasson
location scout
Cynthia H. Margulis
location scout
Lynda Recht
location scout: San Diego
Richard Uzelac
assistant location manager
Omar Veytia
location manager: mexico
Script Department
Richard Bernagozzi
script supervisor
Catherine Jelski
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by