X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
F1 24
MultiVersus
XDefiant
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Hauntii
Paper Trail
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
CANNES RECAP & REVIEWS
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Ezra
Handling the Undead
In a Violent Nature
Young Woman and the Sea
The Garfield Movie
Babes
IF
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
JUNE TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Clipped
Ren Faire
Eric
Geek Girl
We Are Lady Parts S2
Tires
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
See All
Music
New Albums
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The In Between
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Arie Posin
Written By
Marc Klein
written by
Cast
Joey King
Tessa
Kyle Allen
Skylar
Kim Dickens
Vickie
John Ortiz
Mel
Celeste O'Connor
Shannon
Donna Biscoe
Doris
April Parker Jones
Jasmine
Leander Suleiman
Dr. Rita Sarkisian
Jeffrey Vincent Parise
Julian
Diany Rodriguez
Ms. Duffy
Curt Cloninger
Sherman
Drake Rodger
Judd
Nicholas Stargel
Cortez
Brooke Jaye Taylor
Leigh
Jadon Cal
Billy
Becki Hayes
Monitor
Millie Rose Evans
Nurse
Christian Adam
Nerdy Kid
Esmond C. Pickett
Garden Orderly
Jeff Burhans
Clam Shack Patron
Sandy Burhans
Clam Shack Patron
Susan Denise Cohen
Regatta Attendee
Nate Craine
Beach Goer
Nic Curtis
Art Gallery Goer
Christopher Shea Hale
High School Senior
Jay D. Kacho
SAT Monitor
Emma Moody
Beach Goer
Kerstyn Murray
High School Student
Skylar Piela
Seafood Restaurant Server
Jhye Smith
Judd's Boyfriend
Anna Stadler
Regatta Attendee
Niquitta S. Wolfe
Nurse
Produced By
Robbie Brenner
producer
Andrew Deane
producer
Jamie King
executive producer
Joey King
producer
Marc Klein
executive producer
Jamie Marshall
co-producer
Gregor Wilson
co-producer
Music
J.J. Pfeifer
Cinematography
Brendan Galvin
Sound
David Betancourt
adr mixer
Jennie Breckenridge
adr recordist
Mark DeSimone
adr mixer
Mary H. Ellis
sound mixer
David Giammarco
re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion
sound recordist
Jeff Gross
foley editor
Larry Hopkins
sound mixer
David Jobe
foley mixer
Troy A. Johnson
boom operator
Jerrid Jones
sound mixer: additional / sound utility
Laurent Kossayan
Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer / sound designer
Alexander Lowe
playback operator
Dawn Lunsford
foley artist
Melissa Lytle
assistant sound editor
Anna MacKenzie
supervising dia/adr editor
Darren Maynard
sound effects editor / additional sound design
Andrew Olson
A.D.R. Mixer
Mitch Osias
sound effects editor
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Charleen Richards
adr mixer
Daniel Saxlid
dialogue editor
Stiv Schneider
adr mixer
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Robert Troy
dialogue editor
Editing
Zach Staenberg
Editor
Casting Director
Tricia Wood
Production Design
Jeannine Oppewall
Set Design
Lance Totten
Costumes
Anette Cseri
Costume Designer
Makeup
Sarah Mays
makeup department head
Caroline Monge
makeup artist
Natasha Negron
makeup artist
Allison Shepherd
hair stylist
John Tarro
hair department head
Antoinette Black
assistant hair stylist
Special Effects
Matt Dengel
special effects coordinator
J.D. Schwalm
special effects supervisor
Visual Effects
Éveline Auger
visual effects coordinator
Christina Avagliano
digital compositor
Ron Barr
additional visual effects: Outback Post
Oona Choinière
visual effects coordinator
Padraic Culham
Additional Visual Effects
Maksim Doslo
Senior Compositor
Brooke Eilers
digital artist
Keith S. Farley
on set vfx supervisor / visual effects coordinator
Bryan Haines
visual effects artist
Isabelle Henault
VFX associate producer: Crafty Apes
Brandon Kachel
matte painter
Min Sug Kim
compositor: Crafty Apes
Chris LeDoux
visual effects supervisor
Mark LeDoux
head of studio: atlanta - Crafty Apes
Jean-Philippe Marchand
environment supervisor: Crafty Apes
Michael A. Martinez
compositor
Brian McCann
compositor: Crafty Apes
Pan Panyanutarak
Digital Matte Painter: environment artist
Daniel J. Pastor
compositing supervisor
Roland Porth
digital compositor
Raman Siddhartha
digital compositor
Christian Simon
compositing supervisor
Daniel L. Smith
digital compositor
Thomas Tannenberger
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Lee Zhu
Compositor: Crafty Apes VFX
Killian Huntley
visual effects production coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Julian Xavier Oliver
visual effects production coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Assistant Director
Deion McCarter
second second assistant director
Production Management
Marisa Clayton
executive in charge of post production
Aaron Downing
executive in charge of post production
Shari Hanson
executive in charge of production
Art Department
Jenn Allen
art department assistant
James Anthony
construction foreman
Yonatan Araya
set dresser
Alvin Ashby
set designer
Kurtis Campbell
Leadman
Donald K. Cochran
general foreman
Lyle Curry
Key Greens
Jason Davis
property master
Lauren Adams Jones
set decoration buyer
Joshua Justis
on-set dresser
Lisa Justis
set dec coordinator
Stephanie Little
graphic designer
James Lopez
props assistant
John Greg Moncrief
scenic charge
Esmeralda Elsa Morales
art department coordinator
Waylyn Morgan
construction coordinator
Jay Murphy
scenic foreman
Brian Murray
storyboard artist
Suzanne C. Robertson
photo wrangler/coordinator
Jerod Rushin
prop assistant
Sydney Thomas
Set Dec Production Assistant
Dylan Whitfield
set designer
Stunts
Paul Chappell
precision driver
David Conk
stunt driver
Greg Dela Riva
Water safety
Glenn Foster
stunt coordinator
Jason Charles Hill
water safety
Danny Le Boyer
stunt coordinator
Bethany Levy
stunt driving double: Celeste O'Connor
Eric Mbanda
stunt driver
Chris Patton
stunt driver
Kamryn Poole
stunt double-Joey king
Robert Shavers
kyle allen driving double / stunt driver
Keith Ward
stunt driver
Justin Webb
stunt driver
Editorial
Ankur Agrawal
additional editor
Steve Ansell
additional editor
Tabia J. Johnson
post-production coordinator
Kyle King
colorist: dailies
Daniel Linge
Manger of Dailies Operations
Alex Sanchez
digital intermediate editor
Mike Sowa
digital intermediate colorist
Other
Jacob Agle
production assistant
Jared Alexander
production assistant
Brianna Alvarez
advisor: medtech
Christian Antolin
title designer
Tommy Bahr
Boat Captain
Taylor Bareford
advisor: darkroom
Ryan Bartley
loop group
Jessica Erin Bennett
intimacy coordinator
Andrew Benoit
additional production assistant
Oscar Camacho
loop group
Christopher Chacon
technical advisor/creative consultant
Priya Chokshi
assistant: Gregor Wilson
Lorna Corrigan
assistant: Joey King
Kyle B. Crowder
production assistant
Kai Davis
health and safety manager
Marcos R. Domenech
production assistant
Bianca Durbin
2nd assistant accountant
Veronique Ferry-Hering
advisor: French
Jacob Fuller
production assistant
Jennifer Galbreath
set medic
Cody Ross Gray
production assistant
George Tyler Hansen
payroll accountant
Cham Harrison
craft service assistant
Bridget Hoffman
loop group
Kim Khoo
production coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
marine coordinator
Terence Mathews
loop group
Kym McCann
Assistant covid testing coordinator/auditor
Kamisha McCullough
2nd Assistant Accountant
Andrea McDougal
construction medic
Allison A. Millican
travel coordinator
Al Mirabella
production secretary
Brennan Montry
production assistant
Alexandria Mosley
studio physical production coordinator
Alessio Pelicella
Dubbing Director
Rob Porter
police coordinator
Alex Raffalovich
COVID Testing Coordinator
Rachael M. Roth
unit publicist
Ivan Sanchez
assistant: Robbie Brenner
Jena C. Sarappo
assistant production coordinator
Jim Schiro
first assistant accountant
Stacey Schrom
assistant: Arie Posin
Shardul Sharma
Coordinator: Physical Production
Warren Sroka
loop group
Shane Sweet
loop group
Jaquita Ta'le
loop group
Tory Tompkins
assistant: Andrew Deane
Jamie Urena
production assistant
Nicholas Wanamaker
locations production assistant
Donald Winzer
production assistant
Shelby Young
adr voice
Music Department
Adam Barber
music engineer
Michael K. Bauer
music editor
Joe Diamond
soloist: accordion
Peter Kent
soloist: violin
Shinnosuke Miyazawa
score mixer
Casting Department
Mistie Gibby
extras casting assistant
Meghan Schuman
casting associate
Tammy L. Smith
extras casting
Kimberly Wistedt
Local Casting Director
Costume Department
Megan Cash
tailor/seamstress
Anette Cseri
costume director
Emily Good
set costumer
Jess L. Johnson
key costumer
Erinn Knight
assistant costume designer
Mariah McCormick
cutter/fitter
Johnna Thomas
costume supervisor
Laney Whittaker
BG Costumer
Camera Department
Jay Adkins
video utility
Jason Augustin
additional set lighting technician
Curtis Bonds Baker
still photographer
Warren Brace
a camera 1st ac
Eric Damazio
key grip
Eric Deren
lighting technician
Vincent DeVries
camera operator: c camera & splinter unit
Jordan Dixon
lighting technician
Brody Docar
c camera second assistant: splinter unit
Ryan Ferguson
dolly grip: a camera
Christina Fiers
a camera 2nd ac
Daniel Fiorito
b camera 1st ac
Avi Gelfond
Video Playback
Max Gordon
lighting technician
Lexi Guenard
digital utility
Sean Jones
electrician
Michael Kim
digital imaging technician
Greg Marshall
additional digital utility
Joffrey Mason
grip
Rafael Mayoral-Parracia
lighting technician
Mark C. McManus
HD Video Assist Operator
Ashton A Miller
grip
Scott Montgomery
drone camera operator
Bob Myers
grip
Evan Nelson
technocrane operator
Louie Northern
drone pilot
Keith Peterman
B camera Operator
Jesse Roth
camera operator: additional camera
Tina Rowden
still photographer
Wendy Strickland
company grip
Rebecca Ulmo
Gimbal Technician
Fred Valentine
gaffer
Grant Valentine
lighting console programmer
Location Management
RaShawn Cash
key assistant location manager
Kayla Gueho
location scout
John Latenser V
supervising location manager
David Richard Martin
location scout
Donny Martino Jr.
key assistant location manager
Brian M. O'Neill
supervising location manager
Arica S Olive
key assistant location manager
Garrik Palumbo
location coordinator
Tom Pierce
key assistant location manager
Billy Powers
location assistant
Thorin Thompson
assistant location manager
Michael Woodruff
location scout
Donjenna Yokley
location scout
Script Department
Amber Harley
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by