Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Frank Barlow
-
boom operator: additional photography, splinter unit
-
Niall Cropper
-
boom operator: dailies, additional photography, splinter unit
-
Mitch Low
-
production sound mixer: additional photography.
-
Victor Mercader
-
mix technician: International Theatrical Trailer / sound editor: theatrical trailer
-
Ivor Talbot
-
sound mixer: additional photography, splinter unit
-
Trey Turner
-
adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / assistant supervising sound editor / adr recordist
-
Tim White
-
production sound mixer: second unit
-
Matthew Wood
-
adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor
-
Ben Jeffes
-
first assistant sound: dailies, second unit
Makeup
-
Amy Byrne
-
personal makeup artist: Adam Driver
-
Jodi Corpe
-
special makeup effects/prosthetic artist
Special Effects
-
Phil Ashton
-
special effects lead senior technician / special effects workshop supervisor: Jordan
-
Sej Davé
-
special effects assistant coordinator
-
Joshua Lee
-
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
-
Ben Lovett
-
special effects assistant / special effects
-
Waldo Mason
-
creature effects supervising modeler: droid shop
-
Mohsen Nouri
-
creature effects puppeteer & creature performer.
Visual Effects
-
Ian Allard
-
visual effects textures & lighting artist: Hybride
-
Kenneth Au
-
visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
-
Lorien Baquera
-
element qc artist / visual effects depth artist: Stereo D
-
Monica Bechu
-
visual effects depth & finaling artist: Stereo D
Assistant Director
-
James Cross
-
set production assistant: additional photography
-
Jonny Eagle
-
crowd third assistant director / floor second assistant director: additional photography
-
Tom Rye
-
second assistant director: second unit
-
Matthew Sharp
-
first assistant director: visual effects unit, Jordan
Production Management
-
Ben Dixon
-
unit production manager: second unit
Art Department
-
Danny Clark
-
assistant art director: additional photography / senior draftsman
-
Ryan Cox
-
set decorating advanced props modeler
Stunts
-
Tolga Kenan
-
key stunt utility / stunt rigger supervisor
-
Tom Rodgers
-
stunt performer / stunt double: Oscar Isaac, Speeder Chase
Animation
-
Lee McNair
-
animation supervisor / animation supervisor: ILM
Editorial
-
James Barham
-
first assistant editor UK: additional photography
Camera Department
-
Peter Batten
-
camera operator: second unit, dailies & visual effects unit
-
Alex Bender
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
-
Erik L. Brown
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera/steadicam operator, second unit
-
Simon England
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography, UK
-
Dan Gamble
-
second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
-
Tom Gamble
-
central film loader: second unit, dailies
-
Larry Hurt
-
crane technician: additional photography
-
Alex Mead
-
lighting desk operator: additional photography / rigging desk operator
Location Management
-
Nathalie Page
-
location marshall / studio production assistant: prep
Movie title data and credits provided by