Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Nick Gillett
-
additional sound recordist: race unit grip crew
-
Thomas Kalbér
-
re-recording assistant: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
-
Kenneth Stiller
-
post-production producer sound: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
-
Daniel Vogl
-
head of sound department: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Makeup
-
Emmy Beech
-
hair stylist: race unit grip crew / makeup artist: race unit grip crew
-
Andrea Braun
-
hair stylist assistant: daily crew / makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Matilda Calder
-
junior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / junior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Helena Card
-
hair stylist trainee: daily crew / makeup artist trainee: daily crew
-
Kirstin Chalmers
-
key hair stylist: race unit grip crew / key makeup artist: race unit grip crew
-
David Dorling
-
senior hair stylist assistant / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Kathryn Fa
-
hair stylist: pick up shoot / makeup artist: pick up shoot
-
Mandy Gold
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Nadia Homri
-
hair stylist: race unit grip crew / makeup artist: race unit grip crew
-
Josey Howard
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Toni Lee
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Tracey Lee
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Laura Lilley
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Astrid Mariaschk
-
hair stylist assistant: daily crew / makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Claire Matthews
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Lois McIntosh
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Annabelle McMahon
-
hair stylist trainee: daily crew / makeup artist trainee: daily crew
-
Alice Moore
-
hair stylist trainee: daily / makeup artist trainee: daily
-
Polly Mossman
-
hair stylist trainee: daily crew / makeup artist trainee: daily crew
-
Sharon O'Brien
-
head of crowd hair: race unit grip crew / head of crowd makeup: race unit grip crew
-
Katrin Paas
-
hair stylist assistant: daily crew / makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Claire Pawsey
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Nina Pratley
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Nikita Rae
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Gemma Richards
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Polly Sampson
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Andrew Simonin
-
senior hair stylist assistant: dailies / senior makeup artist assistant: dailies
-
Tracy Smith
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Kat Sykes
-
hair stylist trainee: daily crew / makeup artist trainee: daily crew
-
Sophia Weston
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Julia Wilson
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Laura Wisinger
-
senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew / senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
-
Sally Crouch
-
crowd hair stylist: dailies / crowd makeup artist: dailies
Special Effects
-
Wolfgang Higler
-
special effects technician / special effects technician: Germany
-
Michael Luedecke
-
special effects technician / special effects technician: Germany
Visual Effects
-
Rob Andrews
-
environment sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
-
Weikian Ang
-
matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
-
Paul Boyd
-
effects artist: Double Negative London
-
Rachel Brook
-
research and development: Double Negative London
-
Abi Cadogan
-
visual effects editor: Double Negative London
-
Jerly Chang
-
matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
-
Thom Chang
-
matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
-
David Chia
-
matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
-
Richard Clarke
-
onset visual effects supervisor: Double Negative London
-
Ryan Cook
-
onset visual effects supervisor: Double Negative London
-
Tom Coull
-
matchmove artist: Double Negative London
-
Al Crate
-
research and development: Double Negative London
-
Tom Edwards
-
3d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
-
Favian Ee
-
prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Assistant Director
-
Jo Tew
-
second assistant director
Stunts
-
Niki Faulkner
-
double: Hunt & Lauda / precision driver coordinator
Editorial
-
Rob Farris
-
digital intermediate producer: Company 3 London
-
Ray Lau
-
editor: Nürburgring pre-shoot
-
Patrick Malone
-
digital intermediate head of department: Company 3 London
Other
-
Dan Collins
-
with special thanks to: Historic F1 Association
-
Graham White
-
with special thanks to: Historic Sports Car Club
Music Department
-
Bryce Jacobs
-
composer: additional music / musician: featured guitar
Costume Department
-
Shahida Day
-
assistant costume designer: race unit grip crew
-
Anna Lam
-
assistant costume supervisor: Germany
Camera Department
-
Max Bestle
-
underwater camera operator: Germany second unit
-
Stefan Ciupek
-
digital imaging technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot / hd technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot
-
Matt Cole
-
digital imaging technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot
-
Tord Erhard
-
visual effects assistant camera "b": Germany
-
Johnny Feurer
-
"b" camera first assistant camera: Germany second unit
-
Ben Jones
-
camera trainee: race unit camera crew
-
Felix Jost
-
"b" camera second assistant camera: Germany second unit
-
Borris Kehl
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, Germany
-
Sam Kite
-
rigging electrician: daily crew
-
Sascha Mieke
-
dry technician assistant camera: Germany second unit
-
Jon Mitchell
-
red visual effects camera operator: race unit camera crew
-
Tom Mitchell
-
SI2K digital imaging technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot
-
Won-suk Park
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, Germany
Movie title data and credits provided by