Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Jim Hok
-
first assistant sound: additional photography, action unit
-
Doc Kane
-
adr recordist: Disney Sound, LA
-
Josh Lowden
-
executive staff: Skywalker Sound / general manager
-
Steve Morris
-
executive staff: Skywalker Sound / head of engineering
-
Jon Null
-
executive staff: Skywalker Sound / head of production
-
Paul Paragon
-
production sound mixer: additional photography, second unit
-
Trey Turner
-
assistant sound editor / assistant dialogue/adr editor
-
Tim White
-
production sound mixer: splinter unit
-
Matthew Wood
-
supervising sound editor / sound effects recordist / supervising dialogue editor
Makeup
-
Natalie Wickens
-
special creature effects: creature shop / special makeup effects artist: creature shop
Special Effects
-
Jem Lovett
-
special effects workshop supervisor: re-shoots
-
Neal Scanlan
-
creature & special makeup effects creative supervisor
-
Ty Senior
-
lead senior special effects technician
Visual Effects
-
Nikki Atkinson
-
postvis artist: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor
-
Louise Brand
-
additional photogrammetry character & prop scanning services
Assistant Director
-
Tom Edmondson
-
first assistant director: splinter unit, additional photography
-
Clare Glass
-
base third assistant director: additional photography
-
Andy Madden
-
first assistant director: splinter unit / second assistant director
-
Josh Methven
-
second unit: "stormtrooper" photographer/director
Stunts
-
Dacio Caballero
-
stunt performer: second unit / stunt double: Diego Luna: re-shoots
-
James Cox
-
stunt performer / stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn
-
Brendon Huor
-
assistant fight coordinator: additional photography
-
Leo Woodruff
-
stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn: re-shoots / stunt performer
-
Steen Young
-
stunt performer / stunt supervisor: re-shoots
Other
-
Laela French
-
With Special Thanks to: SKYWALKER RANCH ARCHIVES
Camera Department
-
Boris Abaza
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
-
David Arms
-
aerial stabilised head technician/first assistant camera
-
Liam Beard
-
video assistant: additional photography
-
Nick Crew
-
second assistant camera: action unit
-
Roger Eaton
-
cinematographer: behind the scenes / epk camera operator
-
Clare Fuller
-
second assistant camera: additional photography, vfx unit
-
Max Glickman
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, action unit
-
Trevor Henen
-
first assistant camera: main & second unit, dailies
-
Ben Howlett
-
video assistant: second unit, pick-ups, dailies
-
Andrew Jones
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, action unit
-
Chris King
-
camera trainee: action unit - second unit
-
Filippo Maso
-
digital imaging technician assistant: additional photography
Location Management
-
Alex Darby
-
unit manager: Iceland / unit manager: Maldives
Movie title data and credits provided by