X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
XDefiant
Galacticare
Paper Trail
RKGK / Rakugaki
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Lisa Frankenstein
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Zelda Williams
Written By
Diablo Cody
written by
Cast
Kathryn Newton
Lisa
Liza Soberano
Taffy
Jenna Davis
Lori
Trina LaFargue
Tricia
Paola Andino
Misty
Joshua Montes
Vince
Chris Greening
Jock
Mae Anglim
Drunk Girl
Joey Harris
Tamara
Henry Eikenberry
Michael Trent
Jennifer Pierce Mathus
Lisa's Mom
Luke Sexton
Axe Murderer
Ayla Miller
White Girl
Jailyn Rae
Psychic Jenny
Bryce Romero
Doug
Cole Sprouse
The Creature
Carla Gugino
Janet
Joe Chrest
Dale
Ashton Leigh
Reporter #1
Charlie Talbert
Wayne
Ray Gaspard
Mr. Garces
Geraldine Singer
Mrs. Garces
Shane Partlow
History Teacher
Destinie Jones
Sosnouski
Johnny Ballance
Tepper
Donna Duplantier
Buckley
Sylvia Grace Crim
Officer Waters
Walker Babington
Officer John
Ritchie Montgomery
Old Man Harvey
Sarah S. Fisher
Lady Cop
Summer Selby
Neighbor Woman
Marcello Maurio
Boy on Bike
Brad Miller
EMT
Julia Belanova
Goth Teen
Wendy Miklovic
Strange Figure
April Dupré
Reporter #2
Produced By
Diablo Cody
producer
Elizabeth Ellson
associate producer
Jeffrey Lampert
executive producer
Mason Novick
producer
Music
Isabella Summers
Cinematography
Paula Huidobro
director of photography
Sound
Vinny Alfano
ADR recordist
Jack Bigelow
boom operator
Robert C. Bigelow
sound mixer
Alessandro Chimento
Sound Utility
Annika Epker
foley editor
Lewis Goldstein
Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer
Bennett Kerr
sound effects editor
Kirby Leonard
boom operator: additional
Rebeca Lindenfeld
Supervising ADR Editor
Cate Montana
Audio Post Production Manager
Yorick Sedee
foley mixer
Jerrell Suelto
ADR mixer
Zac Swanner
assistant sound editor
Wen Hsuan Tseng
foley supervisor
Jake Valentine
ADR Mixer
Ronnie van der Veer
foley artist
Allan Zaleski
sound effects editor
Editing
Brad Turner
Casting Director
Nancy Nayor
Production Design
Mark Worthington
Art Direction
Michelle C. Harmon
Set Design
Andrew W. Bofinger
Costumes
Meagan McLaughlin
Makeup
Jonny Bullard
key special effects makeup artist
Cammy Crochet
hair stylist
Ulla Gaudin
key makeup artist
Matthew O'Toole
department head special effects makeup
Natalie Shea Rose
key hair stylist
Remi Savva
makeup department head
Donna Spahn
hair department head
William Spataro
special makeup effects artist
Brian Waltsak
makeup artist
Special Effects
Matt Alavi
special effects: Legacy Effects
Damian Fisher
Mold Shop Supervisor
Regina Jiganti
special effects makeup
Lindsay MacGowan
co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan
supervisor: Legacy Effects
Ellie Oster
special effects technician
Freddy Schramm
Legacy Effects
J. Alan Scott
Co-Supervisor: Legacy Effects
Damon Weathers
Studio Manager: Legacy Effects
Alyssa Yule
asset coordinator: Legacy Effects
Visual Effects
Shwee Chou
visual effects producer: New Moon Studios
Jacob DeBoer
visual effects
Nicolas DiNizio
visual effects coordinator
Serena Forghieri
VFX Editor
Richard Friedlander
visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Gerardo Gabriel Garcia
visual effects artist
Brian Houlihan
visual effects producer: Five AM FX
Hsiao-Ching Lin
senior visual effects artist: New Moon Studios
David Martin
visual effects artist
Tim Matney
Matte Painting Supervisor
Michael Eric Olson
digital compositor: Danger Pixel
Jesse Speer
compositing supervisor
Jacques Stroweis
On-set visual effects supervisor
Michael J. Viera
compositing supervisor: ZeroVFX
Michael Wharton
cg supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Scott Winston
visual effects supervisor: Danger Pixel
Assistant Director
Georgianna Whitley
first assistant director
Zachery Scherer
additional second assistant director
Jared Swidzinski
second assistant director
Production Management
Leda Nornang
Production Consultant: Focus Features
Jeffrey Penman
post-production supervisor
Anthony Rossi III
unit production manager
Art Department
Tatum Beck
set dresser
Michelle Belfield
graphic designer
David Cullen
storyboard artist
Tory Ducote
set decoration buyer
Katalea Ford
set dresser
Thyra Heder
storyboard artist
Adie Kaplan
set designer
Luci Leary
property master
Bryan Marchese
set dresser
Brad Miller
art department coordinator
Scotty Morris
leadman
Tesla Rodriguez
art dept coordinator
Jessica Taylor
set decoration buyer
Deeneaux Varwig
Gangboss
Stunts
Silas Borelly
stunt double: Cole Sprouse
Amanda Bradley
stunt driver
Chelsea Bruland
stunt coordinator
Sarah S. Fisher
stunt performer
Juliene Joyner
stunt double: Kathryn Newton
Max Patrucco
stunts
Preston Schrag
stunt double: Cole Sprouse
Connor Turley
key stunt rigger
Editorial
Kate Albers
Finishing Producer
Emily Bailey
color assist: Company 3
Alex Dawson
dailies production coordinator
Serena Forghieri
first assistant editor
Dave Hussey
digital intermediate colorist
Ryan Hymel
colorist: dailies
Gina Kalim
Finishing Editor
Jon Mendenhall
dailies workflow specialist
Mason Rebstock
Dailies Operator: Company 3
Julia Ward
Associate Finishing Producer
Other
Kaisha Age
cast assistant
John Alfred
Finance Executive
Kevin Balouch
Production Executive
Amy Banks
Payroll Accountant
Steven Barney
animal wrangler
Kristie Butts
Payroll Assistant
Claire Carvounis
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Andrew DeFrancis
SVP Business Affairs
Bianca Fernandez
Taffy's stand in
Claire Fontana
Lisa's stand in
Susan Love Foster
Covid testing concierge / Covid testing
Charlie French
locations
Brianna Gentilella
ADR Performer
Hanna Hall
Intimacy Coordinator
Lindsey Sunga Harris
production coordinator
James 'Doc' Hayman
Key Set Production Assistant
Riley Jensen
Assistant Post Production Accountant
Ashley Kravitz
Clearances
Shane LeCocq
choreographer
Jeremy Marshall
assistant: Mr. Novick
Louis Phillips
Executive In Charge Of Production
Marguerite Prineas
Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Jesse Reeks
hand double: The Creature
Brian Seale
set medic
Fallon Siegler
assistant: Mr. Novick
Gabe Smith
construction medic
Garin Sparks
Construction Medic: Additional
Chang Tseng
production supervisor
Marisa Ybarra
assistant production coordinator
Rose Bianca Grue
stand-in
Music Department
Cara Batema
Orchestrator
Gregory Jamrok
Orchestrator
Nicholas Kmet
music editor
Jason La Rocca
music scoring mixer
Abraham Libbos
Orchestrator
Garrett McElver
music supervisor
Sam McErlean
recording assistant
Hedd Morfett-Jones
Assistant Recording Engineer
Jaimee Jimin Park
Music Preparation
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Score performed by
Shari Verona
music
Norvin Tu-Wang
Music Preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Orchestrator
Vincent Fasano
music copyist
Casting Department
Amelia Chen Miley
casting associate
Elizabeth Coulon
local casting director
Jasmine Gutierrez
casting associate
Lee Pierce
extras casting
Adam Stephenson
casting assistant
Costume Department
Marie Boensch
set costumer
Heidi Hafer
cutter fitter
Sami Mihalik
seamstress
Emma Villere
costume supervisor
Jen Wasson
assistant costume designer
Nate Wasson
costumer
Camera Department
Scott Calcagno
rigging grip
Quincy Cichosz
lighting technician
Marc Clancy
dit
Norris Fox
first assistant "a" camera
Criss Green
grip
Matt Guidry
Remote Head Operator
Richard T. Hoover
Technocrane Operator
Darcy Lynne Jamison
Lighting programmer
Franklin Jones II
key rigging grip
Nick Kramer
Best Boy Electric
Brian Nault
grip
Allen Parks
gaffer
Steffan Pitzel
lighting technician
Cody Pollock
best boy rigging electric
Ronald Renshaw Jr.
grip
Michele K. Short
still photographer
Brian Shotzbarger
grip
Paige Touzet
b cam 2nd ac
Joshua Walker
lighting technician
Location Management
Jean-Pierre Boudreaux
location assistant
Jamie Duhe
assistant location manager
David Thornsberry
location manager
Script Department
Carmen Soriano
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by