X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
XDefiant
Galacticare
Paper Trail
RKGK / Rakugaki
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Wyatt Earp
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Lawrence Kasdan
Director
Written By
Dan Gordon
written by
Lawrence Kasdan
written by
Cast
Kevin Costner
Wyatt Earp
Dennis Quaid
Doc Holliday
Gene Hackman
Nicholas Earp
David Andrews
James Earp
Linden Ashby
Morgan Earp
Jeff Fahey
Ike Clanton
Joanna Going
Josie Marcus
Mark Harmon
Sheriff Johnny Behan
Michael Madsen
Virgil Earp
Catherine O'Hara
Allie Earp
Bill Pullman
Ed Masterson
Isabella Rossellini
Big Nose Kate
Tom Sizemore
Bat Masterson
JoBeth Williams
Bessie Earp
Mare Winningham
Mattie Blaylock
James Gammon
Mr. Sutherland
Rex Linn
Frank McLaury
Randle Mell
John Clum
Adam Baldwin
Tom McLaury
Annabeth Gish
Urilla Sutherland
Lewis Smith
Curly Bill Brocius
Ian Bohen
Young Wyatt
Betty Buckley
Virginia Earp
Alison Elliott
Lou Earp
Todd Allen
Sherm McMasters
Mackenzie Astin
Francis O'Rourke
Jim Caviezel
Warren Earp
Karen Grassle
Mrs. Sutherland
John Dennis Johnston
Frank Stillwell
Téa Leoni
Sally
Martin Kove
Ed Ross
Jack Kehler
Bob Hatch
Kirk Fox
Pete Spence
Norman Howell
Johnny Ringo
Boots Southerland
Marshal Fred White
Scotty Augare
Indian Charlie
Gabriel Folse
Billy Clanton
Kris Kamm
Billy Claiborne
John Lawlor
Judge Spicer
Monty Stuart
Dutch Wiley
Hugh Ross
Erwin Sutherland
Gregory Avellone
Traveler
Michael McGrady
John Shanssey
Mary Jo Niedzielski
Martha Earp
Scott Paul
Young Morgan
Oliver Hendrickson
Young Warren
Darwin Mitchell
Tom Chapman
Steve Kniesel
Bullwacker
Larry Sims
Dirty Sodbuster
Greg Goossen
Friend of Bullwacker
Heath Kizzier
Red
Clark Sanchez
Mike Donovan
Ed Beimfohr
Faro Dealer
Giorgio E. Tripoli
Judge Earp
Ben Zeller
Dr. Seger
Rockne Tarkington
Stable Hand
Scott Rasmussen
Minister
Ellen Blake
Paris
Steph Benseman
Pine Bluff Sheriff
Bob 'Dutch' Holland
Tubercular Inmate
Steve Cormier
Tent Saloon Bartender
Matt Langseth
Link Borland
David Doty
Mayor Wilson
Steven Gregory Tyler
Deputy Ford
Billy Streater
Marshal Mike Meagher
David L. Stone
Sheriff Larry Deger
Jake Walker
Mannen Clements
Matt O'Toole
Gyp Clements
Geo Cook
Big Cowboy
Dillinger Steele
Drunk Cowboy
Steve Lindsay
Drunk Cowboy
Dick Beach
Wagner
Benny Manning
Walker
Kathleen O'Hara
Hotel Resident
Nick Benseman
Delivery Boy
Raymond McGraw
Deputy Black
Luce Rains
Spangenberg
Brett Cullen
Saddle Tramp
Marlene D. Williams
Saloon Dealer
Paul Ukena
Bar Regular
Owen Roizman
Danny
Karen Schwartz
Marshal White's Wife
Glen Burns
Bar Patron
John Furlong
Clem Hafford
Zack McGillis
Rancher
Adam Taylor
Texas Jack
Rusty Hendrickson
Turkey Creek Jack
Hanley Smith
Billiard Parlor Patron
Jonathan Kasdan
Bar Boy
Dale West
Station Master
Michael Huddleston
Albert
Albert Trujillo
Camp Foreman
John Doe
Tommy Behind-the-Deuce
Matt Beck
McGee
Gary Dueer
Dirk Gird
Roxana Benseman
Saloon Girl
Joe Bernier
Fast Draw Cowboy
Ivan Brutsche
Cavalry Captain
Bryan David Wright
Young Boy
Shannon Denton
Man with Whores
Produced By
Kevin Costner
producer
Dan Gordon
executive producer
Michael Grillo
executive producer
Lawrence Kasdan
producer
Charles Okun
executive producer
Jon Slan
executive producer
Jim Wilson
producer
Music
James Newton Howard
Composer
Cinematography
Owen Roizman
director of photography
Sound
David A. Arnold
sound editor
John H. Arrufat
sound editor
James Ashwill
foley mixer
Stu Bernstein
supervising sound editor
John Brilhante
sound re-recordist
Desmond Cannon
assistant sound editor
Athonia Cappelli
assistant sound editor
Jim Cody
apprentice sound editor
Joe Dorn
adr editor
Michael Dressel
sound editor
Alison Fisher
dialogue editor
Jessica Gallavan
adr supervisor
Nerses Gezalyan
foley recordist
John Glaeser
utility sound technician
Lewis Goldstein
dialogue editor
Robert Grieve
supervising sound editor
Stephen Janisz
adr editor
Ken J. Johnson
sound effects recordist
Rick Kline
re-recording mixer
Stephanie Lowry
assistant sound editor
Bobby Mackston
supervising dialogue editor
Steve Mann
sound editor
James Matheny
dialogue editor
John Murray
foley supervisor
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Kevin O'Connell
re-recording mixer
Jennifer Portman
assistant sound editor
John Pritchett
sound mixer
Roy Seeger
assistant sound editor
Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist
Joel Shryack
boom operator
Frank Smathers
sound editor
Dan Yale
sound editor
Editing
Carol Littleton
Editor
Casting Director
Jennifer Shull
Casting Director
Production Design
Ida Random
Art Direction
Gary Wissner
Set Design
Cheryl Carasik
Costumes
Colleen Atwood
Makeup
Bonita DeHaven
additional makeup artist
Elle Elliott
hair stylist: Mr. Costner
Dorothy D. Fox
key hair stylist
Gina Lamendola
assistant hair stylist
Sharon McVey
local hair stylist
Michael Mills
makeup supervisor
Suzanne Patterson
makeup artist: Arizona
Francisco X. Pérez
makeup artist: Mr. Costner
Gerald Quist
key makeup artist
Marlene D. Williams
hair stylist supervisor
Katie Douthit
daily makeup artist
Special Effects
Rodney M. Byrd
assistant special effects
Burt Dalton
special effects
Dale Ettema
assistant special effects
Joe Heffernan
local special effects
Dick Hogle
local special effects
Donald Myers
assistant special effects
Sol Rivera
local special effects
Visual Effects
Heather Davis Baker
compositor
Karen deJong
matte painter
Robert Stadd
visual effects producer
Mark Sullivan
matte painter
Mimi Abers
digital compositor
Derrick Mitchell
visual effects editor
Olivier Sarda
digital artist
Assistant Director
Stephen P. Dunn
first assistant director
Peter E. Hirsch
second second assistant director
Jeff Rafner
second assistant director
L. David Silva
additional second assistant director
Christina Stauffer
additional second assistant director
Production Management
Steph Benseman
production manager: second unit
Michael Grillo
unit production manager
Charles Okun
unit production manager
Danis Regal-O'Connell
production supervisor
Sara Spring
production supervisor: second unit
Art Department
Peter Alvarez
property maker
Robert Anderson
property maker
Steven Lee Baer
Drapery Foreman / swing gang
Sam Brinson
property maker
Greg John Callas
construction coordinator
Andy Carter
painter
Barry Chusid
set designer
Art Clever
construction foreman
Denis Cordova
property maker
Charlie Daboub
set designer
Giovanni Ferrara
paint foreman
Andrew P. Flores
painter
John Forwalter
property maker
Kevin M. Gannon
assistant property master
Michael R. Gannon
assistant property master
Hank Giardina
stand-by painter
Eric Giese
labor foreman
Gershon Ginsburg
assistant art director
Jeff Goldberg
construction foreman
Val Harris
swing gang
John O. Hartman
local swing gang
Chris Herrington
painter
Mark Hitchler
construction foreman
Richard Hoffenberg
general foreman
Mark Hollis
painter
Kelly Hudson
painter
Scott Lewis
local swing gang
David Manhan
lead man
Anthony J. Martin
labor foreman
Rick Martin
construction foreman
Robert S. McDonald
construction foreman
Henry Mendoza
property maker
Ed Mirassou
property maker
David J. Negron Jr.
storyboard artist
Bob Nickloff
property maker
Vic Petrotta Jr.
assistant property master
William A. Petrotta
property master
Eugenio Quintero
plaster foreman
Billy W. Ray
local assistant property master
Tom Reta
set designer
Paul Roberts
property maker
Ernest M. Sanchez
local swing gang
Peter Schlanser
local swing gang
Vikki Spracklen
construction accountant
Steve Thayer
construction foreman
Adrian Valdes
painter foreman
Wendy Weaver
swing gang
Christopher Windisch
property maker / construction foreman
Craig Zimmerman
swing gang
Lou Boggs
propmaker
Philip A. Henry
Propmaker/carpenter
Steven Hintz
propmaker
Jeff Lomaglio
carpenter
Patriq Luo
labor
Gary Petersen
propmaker
Quinn Yarbrough
carpenter
Stunts
William H. Burton Jr.
stunts
Will Cascio
stunts
Stacy Courtney
stunts
David Efron
stunts
H.P. Evetts
stunts
Greg Goossen
stunts
Beau Holden
stunts
Kanin Howell
stunts
Norman Howell
stunt coordinator / stunts
Shawn Howell
stunts
Tricia Howell
stunts
Gary McLarty
stunts
William Ray
stunts
L. David Silva
stunts
Editorial
Justin Bourret
apprentice editor
Raúl Dávalos
associate editor
Bob Kaiser
color timer
Mark Nakamine
colorist
Suzanne Spangler
first assistant film editor
Ofe Yi
second assistant film editor
Other
John Bailey
thanks
Tom Stern
thanks
Music Department
Chris Boardman
orchestrator
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
James Newton Howard
orchestrator / musician: synth programmer
Michael Mason
score co-producer
Shawn Murphy
music mixer / music recordist
David Olson
assistant music editor
Marty Paich
conductor
Jim Weidman
music editor
Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Richard Altenbach
musician: violin
Philip Ayling
musician: recorder
Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet
Mark Baranov
musician: violin
Rebecca Barr
musician: violin
Timothy Barr
musician: bass
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Arnold Belnick
musician: violin
Emily Bernstein
musician: clarinet
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe
Jacqueline Brand
musician: violin
Robert Brosseau
musician: violin
Tom Brown
music preparation
Denyse Buffum
musician: viola
Larry Bunker
musician: percussion
Darius Campo
musician: violin
Stuart Canin
concertmaster
Russell Cantor
musician: violin
Lily Ho Chen
musician: violin
Ron Clark
musician: violin
Jon Clarke
musician: oboe
Jude Cole
musician: guitar
Antony Cooke
musician: cello
Matthew Cooker
musician: cello
Rose Corrigan
musician: bassoon
Douglas Davis
musician: cello
Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor
Marios Deleon
musician: violin
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Drew Dembowski
musician: bass
Greg Dennen
scoring crew
Alan DeVeritch
musician: viola
Burnette Dillon
musician: trumpet
Chuck Domanico
musician: bass
Carol Drake
musician: french horn
David Duke
musician: french horn
Bruce Dukov
musician: violin
Earl Dumler
musician: oboe
Steve Edelman
musician: bass
Arni Egilsson
musician: bass
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Alan Estes
musician: percussion
Jeanne Evans
musician: violin
Charles H. Everett
musician: violin
David Ewart
musician: violin
Dominick Fera
musician: clarinet
Michael Ferril
musician: violin
Julie Feves
musician: bassoon
Marlo Fisher
musician: viola
Michael Fisher
musician: percussion
Ron Folsom
musician: violin
Alasdair Fraser
musician: violin
Armen Garabedian
musician: violin
Berj Garabedian
musician: violin
Rick Gerding
musician: viola
Julie Gigante
musician: violin
Harris Goldman
musician: violin
Pamela Goldsmith
musician: viola
Dan Goldwasser
soundtrack producer
Steven Gordon
musician: viola
Ralph Grierson
musician: keyboards
Alan Grunfeld
musician: violin
Clayton Haslop
musician: violin
Scott Haupert
musician: viola
Todd Hemmenway
musician: cello
Boyde Hood
musician: trumpet
Barbara Hunter
musician: cello
Judith Johnson
musician: cello
Patricia Johnson
musician: violin
Tommy Johnson
musician: tuba
Karen Jones
musician: violin
Artie Kane
score copyist
Jim Kanter
musician: clarinet
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Roland Kato
musician: viola
Randy Kerber
musician: keyboards
Patricia Kindel-Heimerl
musician: bassoon
Miran Kojian
musician: violin
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Marty Krystall
musician: clarinet
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Razdan Kuyumjian
musician: violin
Janet Lakatos
musician: viola
Timothy Landauer
musician: cello
Dimitrie Leivici
musician: violin
Ron Leonard
musician: cello
Gayle Levant
musician: harp
Peter Limonick
musician: percussion
Charlie Loper
musician: trombone
David Low
musician: cello
Casting Department
Sally Jackson
extras casting
Phil Poulos
casting associate
Elizabeth Shull
casting associate
Karen Wood
extras casting
Costume Department
Jennifer Alexander
local costumer
Cynthia Black
local costumer
Cha Blevins
costume supervisor
Le Dawson
costume supervisor
Barry Francis Delaney
key costumer
James M. George
key costumer
Marci R. Johnson
additional costumer
Adrienne Manhan
additional costumer
Ruby K. Manis
key costumer
Adrienne Wait
additional costumer
Dale Wibben
cutter/fitter
Lois DeArmond
costume illustrator
Melissa E. Hollingsworth
seamstress
Camera Department
Ulli Bonnekamp
time-lapse photographer
Richard Bowen
director of photography: second unit
David A. Brown
grip
Philip L. Brown
grip
Shaw Hawkins Burrows
electrician / grip
Tom DeWitt
local grip
Alan R. Disler
first assistant camera
Moose Enright
lighting technician: action unit
Chris Espeset
local grip
Richard Fezzey
grip
Ian Fox
camera operator "b" operator
Rusty Geller
steadicam operator
Jeff Gershman
first assistant camera
Ben Glass
still photographer
Khan Griffith
lamp operator
Mark Hadland
assistant chief lighting technician
Ian Kincaid
chief lighting technician
Kim Kono
rigging gaffer
Mitchell Lookabaugh
best boy grip
Michael Martinez
camera loader
David L. Merrill
dolly grip
Dan Moore
video assist operator
Richard Mosier
steadicam assistant
Thomas Nead
lamp operator
Michael Raspa
second assistant camera
Tony Rivetti
first assistant camera
Bill Roe
camera operator
Eric Roizman
second assistant camera
Tim Ryan
key grip
Victor Svimonoff
lamp operator
Christopher Duskin
assistant camera: second unit
Harland Espeset
grip
Tim Forrest
electrician
Myke Groves
stand-by electrician
Casey Jones
key grip
Rose Kuo
assistant camera
Kyle T. MacDowell
grip
Stephen Mullen
best boy: second unit / electrician
Ray Ortega
electrician
Chad Rivetti
camera production assistant
Location Management
Michael Dellheim
location consultant
Paul Hargrave
location manager
Bill Hill
location projectionist
Tim Wilson
location consultant
David Manzanares
location scout
Script Department
Anne Rapp
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by