Cast & Crew
Cast
-
Damon Driver
-
Stormtropper / Mimban Tropper / Biker Cop / Kessel Worker
Sound
-
Peter Davis
-
second assistant sound: dailies, second unit
-
Tim Nielsen
-
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
-
Will Thomas
-
adr mixer: Goldcrest Films, London / adr recordist: Goldcrest Films, London
-
Trey Turner
-
adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / assistant supervising sound editor
-
Tim White
-
production sound mixer: second unit
-
Matthew Wood
-
adr mixer: Skywalker Sound / supervising sound editor
Makeup
-
Heather McMullen
-
creature shop: key special effects hair artist / creature shop: Key Special Effects Hair Artist
-
Natalie Wickens
-
key special hair & makeup effects, prosthetic artist: creature shop / prosthetic artist, special hair & makeup effects, creature effects
Special Effects
-
Chris Clarke
-
creature and droid puppeteer / key animatronic designer
-
Joshua Lee
-
senior animatronic designer: Creature FX
-
Ian Lowe
-
senior special effects technician
Visual Effects
-
Daffer Al-Faiadh
-
it manager: The Third Floor / postvis production coordinator: The Third Floor
-
Balu V
-
matchmove and rotoanim artist
Assistant Director
-
Maria Moss
-
second assistant director production assistant
-
Ben Quirk
-
floor second assistant director: second unit
-
John Swartz
-
additional second unit director: splinter unit
-
Zoe Tough
-
base production assistant: second unit
Art Department
-
Lucie Bourgeau
-
assistant buyer: additional photography / property department coordinator/buyer: prep
-
Joseph Dalton
-
junior draftsman / standby art department: splinter unit
Stunts
-
Jason Curle
-
stunt double: Alden Ehrenreich / stunt performer
-
James Embree
-
stunt double: Woody Harrelson / stunt performer
-
Andy Lister
-
stunt double: Woody Harrelson / stunt performer
Editorial
-
Patrick Barry
-
physical asset manager / physical asset manager: Pinewood Digital
-
Zoe Bowers
-
second assistant editor: additional photography
Music Department
-
Mark Graham
-
head of music preparation / music librarian / orchestrator
-
Baraka May
-
chanteuse singing voice / solo vocalist
Camera Department
-
Dennis Baldwin
-
Charge Hand Practical Electrician / chargehand practical lighting technician
-
Sean Connor
-
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
-
Adam Dale
-
aerial director of photography: vfx unit
-
Sylvaine Dufaux
-
camera operator: "a" camera, main unit / director of photography: additional photography
-
Roger Eaton
-
E.P.K camera operator / cinematographer: behind the scenes
-
Ben Foat
-
second assistant camera: second unit, dailies
-
Julia Green
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, pickups / first assistant camera: aerial unit / first assistant camera: splinter unit
-
Simon Heck
-
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
-
Jac Hopkins
-
grip: splinter unit / splinter unit key grip
-
Alex Howe
-
first assistant camera: splinter unit
-
Charlie Hughes
-
camera trainee: main unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera
-
Tom Lane
-
second assistant "b" camera: main unit
-
Luke Lloyd
-
additional second assistant camera: dailies
Movie title data and credits provided by