Cast & Crew
Cast
Jane Leaney
Queen of Cats / Bathroom Zombie / Mocap Core Cast
Sound
Brent Burge
additional sound design: NZ / sound effects editor
Jim Hok
first assistant sound: dailies, mo cap unit
Doc Kane
adr mixer: The Walt Disney Studios, Burbank
Tom Lalley
re-recording engineer: 20th Century Fox Studios
Josh Lowden
general manager: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Jon Null
head of production: executive staff, Skywalker Sound
Gary Rydstrom
re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
Special Effects
Ken Rudell
special effects foreman: additional photography
Ty Senior
lead senior special effects technician
Visual Effects
Stuart Adcock
facial capture supervisor: Industrial Light and Magic
Ben Aickin
digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Samir Ansari
lead lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Josue Arias
previz artist: layout artist, Digital Domain
Lin Ayetut
senior lighting td: Industrial Light & Magic
Amir Azar
digital production administrator / lead digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Grant Babbitt
lead witness: reference camera operator - additional photography / witness camera operator: additional photography / witness camera wrangler: additional photography
Ryan Beagan
virtual production pipeline and set supervisor
Kevin Bell
senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Assistant Director
Ian Stone
key second assistant director: insert unit
Rafael Sanz
second assistant director: additional photography
Production Management
Fady Hadid
post-production supervisor: Warner Bros.
Art Department
Emma Harbor
special projects assistant/graphics assistant dailies
Stunts
Adam Basil
stunt double: Ben Mendelsohn / stunt performer
Matt Berberi
stunt double: Tye Sheridan - additional photography / stunt performer
Holland Diaz
stunt double: Tye Sheridan, additional photography / stunt performer
Jamie Dobb
stacks safety / stunt performer / stunts
Mallory Thompson
stunt double: Olivia Cooke, additional photography / stunt performer
Garrett Warren
additional stunt sequence coordinator / stunt performer
Animation
Roy Sato
lead previsualization artist: Digital Domain
Editorial
Chris Jensen
second digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Jason Myres
assistant digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Bob Peishel
senior digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Casting Department
Tracy Dixon
extras casting director: additional photography
Camera Department
Alex Bender
second assistant camera: "a" camera, "c" first assistant camera
Simon Dunn
additional second assistant camera: dailies
Viktor Lonek
key video assist operator: Virtual Production & Film Shoot
Dan Ming
first assistant camera: additional photography, insert unit
Adam Neas
best boy grip additional photography
George Zador
video assist operator: second unit / video assist operator: virtual production / video assist: main unit
Grant Babbitt
lead reference camera: additional photography / witness camera wrangler: additional photography
Location Management
Chris Burgess
key marshall coordinator: Birmingham / location assistant
Jody Hummer
additional location manager: additional photography
Movie title data and credits provided by