X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
XDefiant
Galacticare
Paper Trail
RKGK / Rakugaki
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Dog Gone
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Stephen Herek
Director
Written By
Pauls Toutonghi
based on the book by
Nick Santora
written by
Cast
Rob Lowe
John Marshall
Johnny Berchtold
Fielding Marshall
Kimberly Williams-Paisley
Ginny Marshall
Nick Peine
Nate
Savannah Bruffey
Peyton Marshall
Brian Brightman
Ginny's Dad
Holly A. Morris
Ginny's Mom
Caroline Skye
Young Ginny
Soji Arai
Japanese Official
Annabella Didion
Julie
Daniel Annone
Doug
Rachael Thompson
Veterinarian
Tedd Taskey
Mr. Goodwin
Susan Gallagher
Mrs. Goodwin
Robert Bryan Davis
Vagabond
Alicia Kelley
Jerry Malcom
Al Mitchell
Kyle Gans
Anny Jules
Woman
Jason Saucier
Mr. Platt
Zele Avradopoulos
Sandy
Bruce Busta Soscia
Head Biker
Bart Hansard
Claude
Joseph Echavarria
Young Hiker
Michael H. Cole
Alex Olsen Duluth Caller
Jakeem Hawkins
Jean Baptiste Nigerian Caller
Amber Erwin
Seattle Caller
Robby Sherwood
Hippie #1
Logan Siu
Hippie #2
Katelyn Farrugia
Waitress at Roadside Pub
James Andrew Kientzy
Townie #1
Sebastian Prandoni
Townie #2
LaKeta Booker
Anne
Brad Carter
Matt Kessler
Paul Brian Johnson
ER Doctor
Ariel Eliaz
Dr. Elgozby
Ansley Davis
Claire
Cathy Cavadini
Co-worker on Zoom
Matt Bolick
Vice President of Azriel's Knights MC
Kevin Brown
Bar Patron
Terry Otsubo
Japanese Official Assistant
Produced By
Claire Brooks
co-producer
Rob Lowe
executive producer
Jarin Rossiter
line producer
Nick Santora
producer
Michael J. Urann
associate producer
Jeremy Kipp Walker
producer
Music
Emily Bear
Composer
Cinematography
Michael Martinez
director of photography
Sound
Jessica Arkoff
supervising sound editor
Jenny Elsinger
second boom operator
Mike Filosa
production sound mixer
Jeremy Kozura
sound effects editor
Andrew Mayer
adr mixer
Samuel Nacach
sound effects editor
Jessica Parks
re-recording mixer
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Editing
Amy McGrath
Editor
Casting Director
Andrea Bunker
Production Design
Mark Hutman
Art Direction
Victor Capoccia
Art Director
Set Design
Natalie Pope
Costumes
Sarah Downer
Makeup
Blythe Bickham
hair stylist
Thomas Kolarek
makeup artist: Mr. Lowe
Micah Laine
makeup department head
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
hair department head
Haley Porch
makeup artist
Jason Schneidman
hair stylist: Mr. Lowe
Special Effects
Heather Brantman
title designer
Rick Cramblett
special effects coordinator
Tyger Morgan
special effects technician
Visual Effects
Nicolas Decara
digital compositor
Starling Fernandez
Visual Effects Artist: Baked Studio
Daniel Fradkin
visual effects artist
Luis Gorriz
visual effects coordinator
Matt Hartle
visual effects artist
Ingrid Juliao
digital compositor: Baked Studios
Victoria Lee
visual effects coordinator: Baked Studios
Arturo Merino
digital compositor
Adrián Pierral
sequence producer / vfx production manager
Daniel Pierral
compositing supervisor
Matthew Dean Russell
visual effects producer
Joselyn Salas
digital artist
Assistant Director
Tiffany Carr
second second assistant director
Secret Harris
additional second assistant director
Matti Kluttz
second assistant director
Dan Leatham
first assistant director
Production Management
Steve Bocsi
executive in charge of post production: Netflix
Justin Haut
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jarin Rossiter
assistant production manager
Art Department
Asia Christmas
art department assistant
Sean Clouser
construction coordinator
Ryan Dempsey
set dresser
Carla Dzenowagis
Buyer: Set Dec
Kate Emery
graphic designer
MaryAnn George
set designer
Simon Hanis
prop assistant
Tye Kerber
set dresser
Sara Lozo
scenic artist
Steven Ondrejech
set dresser
Colin Palmer
art department coordinator
Brock Ragsdale
set dresser
Alexander K. Riba
set dresser
Brittin Richter
propmaster
Steven Spelman
props
Shawn Upthegrove
leadman
Richard Weller
on set dresser
Stunts
Mitchell Gunter
precision driver team captain
Aaron Matthews
stunts
Louie Northern
stunts
Devin Regan
stunt coordinator
Colin Cary
precision driver
Editorial
Jude Chacon
digital intermediate conform editor
Samantha DeGhetto
first assistant editor
Mark Griffith
senior digital intermediate colorist
Daniel Linge
Manger of Dailies Operations
Other
Mike Alexander
special thanks
Sara Baggar
special thanks
Greg Gardiner
special thanks
Jennifer Henderson
special thanks
Cassie Herek
special thanks
Brian q McCue
special thanks
Miguel Perez
special thanks
Cindy Reedy
special thanks
Gary Reedy
special thanks
Crystal Young
special thanks
Music Department
Lauren Danielak
Executive In Charge Of Music
F.A.M.E.'S. Project
orchestra & studio contractor
Noah Hubbell
score editor
Christopher T. Mollere
music supervisor
Edith Mudge
Score Coordinator / synth programming
Phil Popham
musician: oboe & English horn
Sarah Robinson
musician: flute
Michael T. Ryan
music editor
Susan Craig Winsberg
musician: flute
Casting Department
Tara Feldstein
casting: Atlanta
Shannon Graham
casting assistant
Rose Locke
Extras Casting Director
Patrick Rokn
key extras casting assistant
Costume Department
Alison Fields
key costumer
Sara Pope Hoffman
cutter/fitter
Hannah Michelle Jones
Costume Coordinator / set costumer
Travis Scott Merrill
ager/dyer
John Merritt
costume pa
Saadia Whitfield
costumer
Kyja Wilder
Additional shopper / set costumer
Camera Department
Austin Blythe
b first assitant camera
Trevor Collins
grip
Nate Craine
2nd unit rigging grip
Jamaal Crosby
best boy rigging electric
Isaac Davis
electrician
Pedro Escobar
first assistant camera: additional
Ian Forsyth
a camera/steadicam operator
Scott Forte
first assistant "a" camera
Justin Yardley Jones
key rigging grip
Alexander A. Joseph
additional camera operator
Joseph Kucera
best boy electric
Trent Lanham
grip
Bob Mahoney
still photographer
Michael Martinez
director of photography
David McLean
gaffer
Scott Montgomery
drone camera operator
Louie Northern
arm car driver / drone pilot
Mickey Richardson
electrician
Malachi Roberts
rigging gaffer
Allen Robinson
grip
Josh Schmitt
additional lighting technician
Sid Sikes
best boy rigging grip
Travis Steele
arm operator
Marcel Wade
electrician
Bradley M. Watson
electrician
Location Management
Tiffany Barnes
key assistant location manager
Mark Cottrell
location manager
Tiffany Lewis
location coordinator
Andrew Nicholson
assistant location manager
Robert J. Wagstaff
location scout
Script Department
Chelsea Zotta
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by