X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
F1 24
MultiVersus
XDefiant
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Hauntii
Paper Trail
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
CANNES RECAP & REVIEWS
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Ezra
Handling the Undead
In a Violent Nature
Young Woman and the Sea
The Garfield Movie
Babes
IF
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
JUNE TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Clipped
Ren Faire
Eric
Geek Girl
We Are Lady Parts S2
Tires
Evil S4
The Big Cigar
See All
Music
New Albums
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Cut Bank
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Matt Shakman
Written By
Roberto Patino
written by
Cast
Michael Stuhlbarg
Derby Milton
Bruce Dern
Georgie Wits
John Malkovich
Sheriff Vogel
Joyce Robbins
Mrs. Margaret
Christian Distefano
Wyatt
Aiden Longworth
Mason
Teresa Palmer
Cassandra Steeley
Liam Hemsworth
Dwayne McLaren
Billy Bob Thornton
Big Stan Steeley
Chilton Crane
Mrs. Steeley
David Burke
Match Tasunke
King Lau
Nurse
Stephen Hair
Orson McClaren
Len Crowther
Mr. Randall
Holly Turner
Mimi
Oliver Platt
Joe Barrett
Matthew Brennan
New Mailman
Mandie Vredegoor
Chandra Blueford
Ty Olsson
Harvey
Sonya Salomaa
Gretchin
Graem Beddoes
Chance Stable
Howie Miller
Rory Lightfoot
Alexy Rain-Kootenay
Tomboy
Brian Copping
Marty Corcoran
Tom Carey
Kenny
Victor Atelevich
Paramedic #1
John Paul Shellnut
Paramedic #2
Donovan Workun
Guard
Damian Chao
Roger
Mikaela Cochrane
Patty
Peyton Kennedy
Rosie
Chris Krueger
Preserved Guy
Kris Loranger
Deputy
Em Siobhan McCourt
Harriet
Carlee McManus
Brittany Hollis
Maya Molly
Young Girl
Sophia Mora
Pageant Viewer
Kristin Scott
Feature Extra
Marie Zydek
Nurse
Produced By
Mickey Barold
producer
Laurette Bourassa
co-producer
Dan Cohen
producer
Larry Dorr
executive producer
Brad Ferguson
executive producer
Corinne Ferguson
executive producer
J.M. Logan
associate producer
Mark C. Manuel
producer
Matthew Medlin
co-producer
Ted O'Neal
producer
Vinny Pilegge
executive producer
Laura Rister
producer
Matthew Therrell
executive producer
Edward Zwick
producer
Music
James Newton Howard
Cinematography
Ben Richardson
director of photography
Sound
Garrell Clark
production sound recordist
Gerry Clarke
sound mixer: splinter unit
Yann Delpuech
re-recording mixer / sound designer
John-Thomas Graves
adr mixer
Jon Greasley
sound editor
Micah Henry
sound trainee
Stanley Kastner
re-recording mixer
E. Niles Klein
assistant sound editor
Mike McKone
sound editor
Joel Shryack
supervising sound editor
Jessie Anne Spence
assistant sound editor
Markus Wade
boom operator
Jason Charbonneau
foley assistant
Ryan Lukasik
foley editor / foley mixer
Kevin Schultz
foley mixer
John Sievert
foley artist
Editing
Craig Wood
Carol Littleton
Editor
Casting Director
Candice Elzinga
Rhonda Fisekci
Production Design
Laura Fox
Art Direction
Myron Hyrak
Charles Varga
Set Design
Karen Jones
Jim Murray
key set decorator
Craig Shillington
Costumes
Narda McCarroll
Makeup
Lynne K. Eagan
head of department: makeup
Sasha McLaughlin
first assistant hair
Matthew W. Mungle
dental applications: for Mr. Stuhlbarg
Rose Rimmer
head of department hair
Samantha J. Rumball
key makeup
Special Effects
Daren Findling
special effects assistant
Leo Wieser
special effects coordinator
Brandon Allen
special effects shop assistant
Visual Effects
Emmanuel Bazin
compositor / matte painter
Bryan Ferland
lead: concepts
Jean Nicolas Fidala
motion tracking
Jonathan Foucher
lead modeling / visual effects technical director
Emanuelle Gill
artist: 3D / modeler
Marc Hall
texture artist / visual effects producer
Alan Munro
title design
Assistant Director
Alex Burnett
second assistant director
Cynthia Dryka
trainee assistant director
Ehud Ellman
first assistant director
Cory Faulkner
first assistant director: splinter unit
Johanna Posthuma
third assistant director
Eric B. Spoeth
second second assistant director
Production Management
Doug Steeden
production manager
J.M. Logan
post-production supervisor
Art Department
Chelsea Barrie
painter
Melanie Raevn Brasch
assistant props master / graphic designer
Torstein Colyer
painter
Jim Gray
on-set dresser
Ryan Halun
assistant set decorator
Perry Harris
lead dresser
K.C. Haxton
art: puzzle
Josiah Hienstra
carpenter
Myron Hyrak
property master
Wayne Jeannotte
lead carpenter
Jen Jelfs
art department trainee
Chuck Jensen
carpenter
Megan Kumpula
props assistant
Cody Menard
carpenter
Kelly Menard
carpenter
Guy Morrison
armourer
Dave Oudshoorn
construction coordinator
Amy Sanders
painter
Megan Seaton
painter
Richard Stevens
lead painter
Lisa Tsen
art department assistant
Karen Jones
dresser
Craig Shillington
dresser
Stunts
Guy Bews
stunt double: Derby
Mike Carpenter
stunt double: Dwayne
Lauren Gibson
stunt double: Cassandra
Jacob Rupp
stunt double: Georgie
Greg Schlosser
stunt double: Stan
Jodi Stecyk
stunt coordinator
Adrian Young
stunt double: Derby
Editorial
Jose Avitia
dfs coordinator
Bob Bright
dust busting
Sam Caballo
scanning and recording
Jerry Callaghan
scanning and recording
Julie Garcés
first assistant editor
Mike Griffin
scanning lineup
Ali Kravitz
dfs coordinator
Art Lacher
dust busting
Paul Lavoie
digital intermediate producer
Courtney McCrory
post-production accountant
Les Meek
scanning and recording
Kelley H.W. Moore
dfs coordinator
Suzy Ortega
first assistant editor
Kostas Theodosiou
digital intermediate artist
Jim J. Williams
color timer
Eric 'Woody' Wood
digital intermediate editor
Scott Fox
colorist: dailies
Other
Sergio Alfaro
special thanks
Jeff Brinton
special thanks
Rob Carlson
special thanks
Leslie Carney
special thanks
Allen Fischer
special thanks
Jonathan Gardner
special thanks
Gaurav Guialti
special thanks
Brandon Liebman
special thanks
Maggie Malone
special thanks
Stephen Mandel
special thanks
Devin Mann
special thanks
Ira Nagy
special thanks
Jennifer Gabler Rawlings
special thanks
Todd Rubenstein
special thanks
Stephanie Simon
special thanks
Brad Stromberg
special thanks
Jason Weinberg
special thanks
Music Department
Bruce Botnick
score mixer
Linda Cohen
music supervisor
Sven Faulconer
composer: additional music
David Olson
music editor
Pamela J. Sollie
scoring coordinator
Matthew J. Ward
scoring engineer
Sunna Wehrmeijer
additional music
Jim Weidman
supervising music editor
Christopher Wray
synth programming
Christian Laszlo
musician: alto and baritone Sax
Casting Department
Brandon Hanson
extras assistant: production
Milica Ljubic
extras assistant: production
Marlene McKenna
extras assistant: production
Alexandra Paulhus
extras assistant: production
Kris Rurka
extras casting
Kristen Scott
extras assistant: production
Martina Smyth
casting associate
Zoë Shatwell
casting assistant
Costume Department
Julie Davie
cutter/stitcher
Mary Hyde-Kerr
set supervisor
Heather Leverington
set supervisor
Kathleen Mulder
ager/dyer / truck costumer
Kathryn Neuman
cutter/stitcher
Viola Peters
stitcher
Sharon E. Templeman
assistant costume designer
Michelle Warren
stitcher / truck costumer
Camera Department
Chelsea Barrie
grip
Cory Budney
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Capicik
second assistant camera / steadicam
Chris Chow
loader / second assistant camera
Torstein Colyer
grip
Jeff Connors
dolly grip / key grip
Dean Davey
grip
Liam Gerrie
lighting technician
Zack Hamm
best boy grip
Christina Ienna
camera trainee
Cherise Keown
loader / second assistant camera
Amir Krameddine
daily grip
Dean Morin
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dan Power
stills photographer
Doug Radford
electrician
Sam Reid
electrician
Zenon Sept
best boy electric
John Spooner
camera operator / director of photography: splinter unit
Dallis Swiatek
lighting technician
Mike Tomiuk
electrician
Amanda Trimble
camera trainee
William F. White
lighting: and grip equipment provider
Al Wightmore
generator operator
Martin Wilde
gaffer
Brendin Evans
electrician: daily
Stephanie Muir
camera and electric department
Location Management
Jake Chapman
location manager
Kendall Gawryluk
trainee location manager
Mark Kandborg
location scout
Murray Ord
location scout
Edward Zachara
assistant location manager
Script Department
Patricia Jagger
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by