Cast & Crew
Makeup
-
Marina Altomare
-
prosthetic effects technician / prosthetic makeup artist / silicone runner
-
Demi Amat
-
prosthetic makeup artist / silicone department head
-
Rita Anjos
-
prosthetic makeup artist: KM Effects / prosthetics sculptor: KM Effects
-
Jacob Ball
-
hair trainee: Creative Skillset / makeup trainee: Creative Skillset
-
Alex Harper
-
prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetic painter
-
Nabeel Hussain
-
hair trainee: Creative Skillset / makeup trainee: Creative Skillset
-
Dana Kalder
-
hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
-
Lara Pace
-
hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
-
Claire Pompili
-
junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
-
Mariona Trias
-
hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies
-
Ellie Vacher
-
hair trainee: crowd, dailies / makeup trainee: crowd, dailies
-
Joanne Walton
-
junior hair stylist: splinter unit / junior makeup artist: splinter unit
Special Effects
-
Joe Halford
-
special effects lead senior technician: Health & Safety
Visual Effects
-
Jérémie Abrial
-
character and hard surface modeller: Industrial Light and Magic
-
Ajith MV
-
Modeling TD: MPC - visual effects
-
Lucy Appleby
-
visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
-
Sami Bal
-
visual effects production assistant
Assistant Director
-
Joe Barlow
-
second assistant director splinter unit
-
Charlie Vaughan
-
base third assistant director / second assistant director: splinter unit
Art Department
-
Paul Duff
-
Construction CAD designer / h.o.d. carpenter
-
Ida Grundsoee
-
art department assistant / draughtsman: additional photography
-
Aruna Kerek
-
art department assistant: additional photography
Stunts
-
Nora Henderson
-
stunt department coordinator / stunts dept. office coordinatior
-
Simon Whyman
-
head stunt rigger-additional photography / stunt performer / stunt rigger
Editorial
-
Rob Farris
-
digital intermediate head of production
-
Emma Liu
-
assistant digital intermediate producer
-
Ben Simon
-
additional editor: action unit editor: Stunts
Camera Department
-
Jean Ash
-
camera trainee 'c' camera: dailies
-
Quentin Brown
-
DIT: Underwater Elements Unit / DIT: VFX Elements Unit
-
Luke Lloyd
-
clapper loader: "b" camera, splinter unit
-
Dan Lowe
-
Rigging Gaffer / gaffer: second unit
Location Management
-
Connor Hall
-
studio unit assistant / studio set assistant
-
Louise Sinclair
-
Assistant location management: Drone filming Northern Ireland
Script Department
-
Giulia Patanè
-
Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit Additional Photography
Movie title data and credits provided by