X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
Paper Trail
Braid Anniversary Edition
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Stellar Blade
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Abigail
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Matt Bettinelli-Olpin
Tyler Gillett
Written By
Stephen Shields
written by
Guy Busick
written by
Cast
Melissa Barrera
Joey
Dan Stevens
Frank
Alisha Weir
Abigail
William Catlett
Rickles
Kathryn Newton
Sammy
Kevin Durand
Peter
Angus Cloud
Dean
Giancarlo Esposito
Lambert
Matthew Goode
Father
Produced By
Macdara Kelleher
executive producer
Ron Lynch
executive producer
Paul Neinstein
producer
William Sherak
producer
James Vanderbilt
producer
Chad Villella
producer
Tripp Vinson
producer
Music
Brian Tyler
Cinematography
Aaron Morton
director of photography
Sound
Ron Bartlett
re-recording mixer: Formosa Group
Jack Cucci
foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci
foley artist: One Step Up
Mario De Socio
ADR recordist
Paul Drenning
adr mixer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Joel Erickson
adr/dialogue supervisor: E2
Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor: E2
Hugh Fox
production sound mixer
Tavish Grade
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jon Greasley
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor: E2
Jonathan Klein
foley supervisor: E2
Veronica Li
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Tim Limer
stage engineer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Spencer Lunde
re-recording mix technician: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Darren Maynard
sound effects editor: E2
Lani Minella
adr performer
Michael A. Morongell
stage engineer: NBCUniversal StudioPost
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Mikel Parraga-Wills
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jesse Rosenman
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang
sound effects editor: E2
Patrick Christensen
adr mixer: Sound Lounge
Editing
Michael P. Shawver
Casting Director
Rich Delia
Production Design
Susie Cullen
Art Direction
Jon Beer
Art Director
Shane McEnroe
supervising art director
Aisling O'Callaghan
Set Design
Orla O'Connor
Costumes
Gwen Jeffares Hourie
Makeup
Marc Ballance
hair stylist
Shane Burke
hair junior
Liz Byrne
makeup artist / makeup designer
Peter Delaney
concept artist
Zuelika Delaney
hair stylist
Katie Derwin
makeup artist
Elaine Finnan
key makeup artist
Linda Gannon
hair designer
Paddy Hoyne
prosthetic artist
Hannagh Inglis
hair junior
Vincent Lam
prosthetics artist
Paula Melián
hair junior
Dominic Mombrun
dental prosthetics
Cassie Murphy
key hair stylist
Aimee Plant
makeup artist
Matthew Smith
prosthetics designer
Hannah Sullivan
makeup junior
Jess Whelan
hair junior
Special Effects
Paul Byrne
special effects supervisor: uncredted
Martin Fitzpatrick
special effects floor supervisor
Visual Effects
Angel Angelov
head of DMP department
John Baer
visual effects producer: NEXODUS
Samantha Bailor
visual effects associate producer: Crafty Apes
Eloi Bartolomé
digital compositor
Joseph Bell
head of studio: NEXODUS
Marlon Victor Bondoc
visual effects artist
Adam Brewer
visual effects manager: Universal Pictures
Andre Bustanoby
visual effects supervisor
Christopher Cheng
compositor
Krishnendu Chowdhury
senior compositor
Fabio Cosentino
modelling artist
Valerio Andrea Costa
fx artist
Joseph DiNozzi
compositing supervisor
Khaled El Masry
digital compositor
Anna Escoda
visual effects coordinator
JoseLuis Estefania
senior lighting artist
Frank Fieser
compositor: NEXODUS
Iman Natalia Fuad
surfacing artist: ReDefine
Gean Carlos Gomes
3d artist: DNEG
Bryan Haines
digital compositor
Huck Hur
head of layout: ReDefine
Adam Johannesson
visual effects data i/o: DNEG
Duncan Key
compositor
Ahmed Khaled
digital compositor
Marie-Louise Kokkoris
visual effects coordinator
Christopher Kowal
global head of production operations: ReDefine
Anthony Kramer
compositing supervisor: NEXODUS
Gudjon Kristjansson
compositing supervisor
Renan Lopes
digital compositor
Jorge Mendoza
digital compositor
Bappa Mondal
bodytrack artist: Redefine
Cindy Ormondroyd
visual effects coordinator: NEXODUS
Kamlesh Parmar
co-head of fx
Vikas Patnaik
visual effects coordinator
Milena Peneva
Company schedules
Ezra Pike
Compositor: ReDefine
Xavier Planas
digital compositor
Matthew Reis
visual effects editor
Jean-Paul Rovela
cg supervisor: ReDefine
Adrià Ruiz
digital compositor
Cris Samper
technical director: visual effects
Charbel Semaan
colorist: ReDefine/DNEG
Marc Smith
visual effects supervisor
Tim Spanjer
cg artist: Crafty Apes
Doug Spilatro
visual effects artist
Matthew Steidl
cg artist: NEXODUS
Donald Strubler Jr.
head of technology: NEXODUS
Tania Tiedemann
surfacing td
Ryan Urban
visual effects supervisor: NEXODUS
Dragostin Valev
head of 2d
Antoine Vigneault
visual effects coordinator
Martin Toby Watson
tracking & matchmove supervisor: Crafty Apes VFX
Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez
lighting artist
Assistant Director
Ian Adams
trainee assistant director
Wade Allen
second unit director
Karen Byrne
second assistant director
Ebony Corcoran
third assistant director
Alan Elbakidze
assistant director trainee
Ella Doorley
trainee assistant director
Daire Glynn
first assistant director
Zahar Ivan Hryniv
trainee assistant director
Nicola Jackson
third assistant director
Chloe James
base trainee assistant director
Oisin Mcdermott
assistant director trainee
Oisin McDermott
trainee assistant director
Chelsea O'Toole
stand in
Chelsea O'Toole
assistant director trainee
Stephen Rigney
second assistant director
Tanya Rosen
second assistant director
Alan Elbakidze
trainee assistant director: daily
Noel McInerney
trainee assistant director
Production Management
Ciara Walsh Clancy
production secretary
Frank Cuomo
post-production supervisor
Niamh Gale
unit production manager
Harry Loakman
production trainee
Cristen Carr Strubbe
executive in charge of production
Art Department
Robert Barrett
assistant art director
Anthony Brannigan
supervizing painter
Dan Buckley
chargehand standby props
Melloney Cunnell
production buyer: UK
Matt Curtis
title designer
Colin Davidson
hod carpenter: not listed
Mary Kate Davis
graphics trainee
Peter Delaney
concept artist
Patricia Douglas
graphic designer
James Doyle
graphic designer: dailies
Orla Duff
Trainee
Mick Flood
property master
Dave Flynn
hod construction sculptor
Mark Forbes
hod scenic artist
Tyler Gibb
lead storyboard artist
Damien Gordon
set dresser trainee
Katarzyna Horzela
art director trainee
Muireann Howley
standby art director
Gillian Jonker
draughtsperson
JulietteHyland
art department trainee
Alan Lambert
scenic artist
Shane Mackey
greens
Warren Martin
painter
Gary McDonald
hod carpenter
Beth McLoughlin
art department trainee
Aoife Morris
assistant art director
Dan O'Connell
foley artist
Fabien Oman
props
Declan Sheridan
assistant set decorator
Ailsa Williams
assistant graphic designer
Clodagh Coughlan
assistant art director
Stunts
Aoife Bailey
stunt double: Kathryn Newton
Hannah Behan
stunt double: Melissa Barrera
Rachelle Beinart
stunt double: Alisha Weir
David Byrne
stunt driver
Isaac Cairns
stunts
Seth Collins
stunts
Brendan Condren
additional stunt coordinator
Fionn Condren
stunt driver
Jordan Coombes
stunt rigger
Orlaith Doherty
stunt driver
Chris Dowling
stunt driver
Jennifer El Damasi
stunts
Isaac Finken
stunts
Jessica Grant
fight choreographer / head stunt rigger
Dennis Healy
stunt driver
Jack Jagodka
stunt double: Kevin Durand
Norman Kelly
stunt rigger
Martin Kenny
stunt driver
Aleah Lennon
body double: Alisha Weir
Francisco Martín
stunt driver
Yeray Morillas
stunt double: Angus Cloud
Stephen Mullen
stunt driver
Emili Nagys
stunt rigger
Giedrius Nagys
stunt coordinator
Jokubas Nagys
stunt double: Dan Stevens
Alessandro Romeo
stunts
Paul Thompson
stunt driver
Animation
Patricia Douglas
graphic designer
James Doyle
graphic designer
Editorial
Gabriel Diaz
assistant editor
Vanessa Galvez
finishing producer
Michelle Inzunza
second assistant editor
Elaina Koutras
apprentice editor
Matthew Llewellyn
music editor
Jason Maydick
color assistant
Adam Michna
editor: behind the scenes
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Jason Wasserman
First Assistant Editor
Diana Yip
first assistant editor
Ben Zales
music editor
Other
Angus Cloud
in loving memory
Larry Fessenden
special thanks
Josh Goldbloom
special thanks
Alejandro Nieves
special thanks
Music Department
Evan Duffy
music arrangements
Chris Forsgren
composer: score arranger
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
Matthew Llewellyn
music editor
Sam McErlean
assistant recording engineer
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
musicians: score performed by
Jill Streater
head of uk music preparation
Jeff Toyne
orchestrator
Sarah Trevino
score coordinator
Jackson Verolini
score coordinator
Kenny Wood
music arrangements
Ben Zales
music editor
Josh Zimmerman
music arrangements
Bruce Babcock
orchestrator
Tracy Collins
orchestrator
John Frizzell
orchestrator
Charlotte Hatherley
musician: 1st violin
Andrew McCrorie-Shand
orchestrator
Alan Nu
orchestrator
John Ottman
conductor / orchestrator
Ray Toro
musician: 1st violin
Brian Tyler
conductor / orchestrator
Gerard Way
musician: piano
Tim Wheeler
musician: 1st violin
Casting Department
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Patty Connolly
adr voice casting
Amy Costa
casting assistant
Amy Costa
casting assistant
Rich Delia
casting
Maureen Hughes
casting ireland
Adam Richards
casting associate
Georgia Simon
adr voice casting
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting
Mark Sussman
adr voice casting
Costume Department
Niamh Buckley
costume supervisor
Ciara Deery
costume standby
Jane Fitzpatrick
costume trainee
Nicola Flynn
costume standby
Kate Gallagher
breakdown artist
Anna Harrington
costume buyer
Audrey Lynch
costume standby
Lindsey McClurg
costume standby
Annie Peachey
costume assistant
Grainne Wilson
Costume Trainee
Camera Department
Rob Atkinson
electrician
Alan Butler
first assistant camera
John Connon
key grip
Barry Conroy
gaffer
Sean Conroy
lighting technician
Eimear Ennis-Graham
lighting technician
Michael Freaney
key rigger
Luke Murphy Gilligan
first assistant camera: C camera
Eimear Ennis Graham
lighting technician: dailies
Sean Green
clapper loader
Bailey Hayden
camera trainee: dailies
Barry Hehir
Lighting Programmer
Howard Jones
second assistant camera: B Camera
Colin John Kelly
electrician
Conor Kelly
B Camera
Oisín Kelly
grip
Daniel Kinney
camera trainee: dailies
Richard Lacey
second assistant camera: dailies
Elena Larionova
camera trainee: 'b' camera
Sean Leonard
digital imaging technician
Sinead McCarthy
Video Assist Assistant
Esme Pum Mcnamee
epk camera operator
Zach McParland
dailies technician/transfers
Jamie Mooney
dolly grip: 'b' camera
Terry Mulcahy
lighting programmer
Greg Murphy
Camera Trainee
Mick O'Rourke
steadicam operator b camera operator
Karl Roche
Best Boy Grip
Shane Rowan
second assistant camera: 'c' camera
Gavin Slattery
DIT Assistant
Location Management
Tessa Davis
location assistant
Jack Farrelly
assistant location manager
Eoin Holohan
location manager
Evelyn O'Neill
locations unit manager
Script Department
Louise Gaffney
script supervisor
Sinéad Lillis
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by